• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Sunday 25th September 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-4 0-7 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Dunsilly  Conall James Roberts  B FINAL 
2 00 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 3-11 0-4 Sean Stinson's Dunsilly  Jarleth O Donnell  A FINAL 
 Sunday 2nd October 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
11 00 AM Naomh Eoin 1-6 3-15 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Dunsilly  Cathal Mc Dermott  B FINAL 
12 30 PM Clann na hÉireann Carraigin 1-6 3-8 Naomh Bríd Dunsilly  Paul Mc Keever  A FINAL 
 Sunday 9th October 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Naomh Padraig (North Antrim) 7-8 2-6 Lamh Dhearg Dunsilly  Seamus Burns  B FINAL 
2 30 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 4-19 1-10 O`Donovan Rossa Dunsilly  Ryan O Reilly  A FINAL 
 Wednesday 25th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 0-5 5-18 Naomh Séamas Dunsilly  Colin Mallon  Round 2 
 Sunday 31st March 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Antrim 0-8 6-18 Down Dunsilly  Aidan Mc Aleer  Round 1 
 Sunday 14th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Antrim 2-5 1-17 Armagh Dunsilly  Tarlach Conway  Round 3 
 Saturday 25th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Antrim 3-5 2-7 Armagh Dunsilly  Ciaran Mooney  Round 2 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Antrim 3-13 11-16 Armagh Dunsilly  Gary Gormley  Round 2 
 Saturday 29th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Antrim 3-13 5-14 Meath Dunsilly  Stephen Mullan  Round 2 
 Sunday 4th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 0-8 2-8 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Dunsilly  Sean Elliott  Round 1 
 Monday 9th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 3-13 1-14 Clann na hÉireann Carraigin Dunsilly  Jarleth O Donnell  Semi-Final 
 Saturday 11th January 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
11 00 AM Antrim 1-10 0-10 Down Dunsilly  Jake Magill  Round 2 
 Saturday 18th January 2020
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Antrim 1-10 1-12 Louth Dunsilly  Dan Mullan  Round 3