• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Friday 22nd March 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 2-11 0-18 Naomh Éanna Ahoghill  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 1 
 Sunday 24th March 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 0-12 0-12 Kickhams GAC Creggan Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club  Colm McDonald  Round 1 
3 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 0-9 2-12 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG St Patricks Park  Vincent Boyle  Round 1 
3 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 3-14 0-9 Glen Rovers Glenariff Ossians  Kevin Parke  Round 1 
3 00 PM Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 1-7 0-12 Tír na nÓg Randalstown St Bridgid's Cloughmills  Darren Mullan  Round 1 
 Sunday 7th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 1-10 1-22 Kickhams GAC Creggan Ahoghill  Brendan Toland  Round 2 
3 00 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 1-13 3-19 Naomh Éanna Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Vincent Boyle  Round 2 
3 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 3-17 4-10 Glenariffe Oisin CLG St Patricks Park  Francis Traynor  Round 2 
3 00 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 1-26 0-13 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Bear Pit  Mark O Neill  Round 2 
 Sunday 14th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 2-20 0-14 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn St Patricks Park  Colum Cunning  Round 3 
2 00 PM Glen Rovers 0-8 1-14 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Glen Rovers GAC  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 2 
 Saturday 20th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
5 00 PM Naomh Éanna 5-20 1-9 Glen Rovers St Enda's  Paul Hughes  Round 3 
6 45 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 1-22 1-16 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Pairc Rossa  Colm McDonald  Round 3 
 Sunday 21st April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 3-14 3-5 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Kickhams GAC Creggan  Ryan O Reilly  Round 3 
1 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-26 2-11 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Glenariff Ossians  Darren Mullan  Round 3 
 Saturday 4th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 0-19 1-13 Cathaoir an Rí Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club  Brendan Toland  Round 4 
 Sunday 5th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 1-20 2-9 Glen Rovers Kickhams GAC Creggan  Brendan Toland  Round 4 
3 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 1-22 1-11 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Ahoghill  Tarlach Conway  Round 4 
3 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 5-18 0-8 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Glenariff Ossians  Darren Mullan  Round 4 
3 00 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 1-20 0-13 Naomh Éanna Bear Pit  Hugh Torney  Round 4 
 Sunday 19th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 5-23 3-15 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Kickhams GAC Creggan  Paul Hughes  Round 5 
3 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 2-18 3-16 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Ahoghill  Tarlach Conway  Round 5 
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 1-14 5-13 Cathaoir an Rí Glen Rovers GAC  Vincent Boyle  Round 5 
3 00 PM Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 0-13 2-14 Naomh Éanna Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club  Mairtin Mc Gann  Round 5 
3 00 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 3-11 1-12 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Kevin Parke  Round 5 
 Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 0-13 1-26 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Vincent Boyle  Round 6 
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 0-12 1-10 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Glen Rovers GAC  Michael Hardy  Round 6 
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 5-17 2-10 Glenariffe Oisin CLG St Enda's  Paul Hughes  Round 6 
7 45 PM Cathaoir an Rí 0-12 0-19 Kickhams GAC Creggan St Patricks Park  Darren Mc Keown  Round 6 
7 45 PM Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 1-18 3-14 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh St Bridgid's Cloughmills  Kevin Parke  Round 6 
 Wednesday 12th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 2-15 4-18 Naomh Éanna St Bridgid's Cloughmills  Gerry Cosgrove  Round 7 
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 2-24 0-10 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Ahoghill  John Carson  Round 7 
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 1-13 0-24 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Glen Rovers GAC  Vincent Boyle  Round 7 
7 30 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 0-15 2-15 Cathaoir an Rí Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Eamon Hamill  Round 7 
7 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 2-18 1-20 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Kickhams GAC Creggan  Mark O Neill  Round 7 
 Wednesday 19th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 3-14 1-15 Glen Rovers St Bridgid's Cloughmills  Ryan O Reilly  Round 8 
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 3-17 1-16 Kickhams GAC Creggan St Enda's  Darren Mc Keown  Round 8 
7 30 PM Cathaoir an Rí 2-19 2-12 Ghaeil Chluanaidh St Patricks Park  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 8 
7 30 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 0-18 4-12 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Bear Pit  Kevin Parke  Round 8 
 Sunday 23rd June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-14 2-20 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Glenariff Ossians  Ryan O Reilly  Round 9 
3 00 PM Naomh Éanna 7-27 2-6 Cathaoir an Rí St Enda's  Anthony Mc Auley  Round 9 
4 00 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 3-19 0-16 Kickhams GAC Creggan Bear Pit  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 9 
6 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 7-16 0-15 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Ahoghill  Kevin Gormley  Round 9 
 Monday 24th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 3-13 1-19 Glen Rovers Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Tarlach Conway  Round 9 
 Monday 8th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 2-16 0-12 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club  Brendan Toland  Round 8 
 Wednesday 17th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 1-21 1-8 Cathaoir an Rí Kickhams GAC Creggan  Tarlach Conway  Round 10 
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 0-14 0-13 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG St Enda's  Colm McDonald  Round 10 
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 2-14 2-17 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Ahoghill  Danny O Neill  Round 10 
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 1-21 1-13 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Glen Rovers GAC  Vincent Boyle  Round 10 
 Sunday 21st July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 1-11 1-13 Naomh Éanna Kickhams GAC Creggan  John Carson  Round 11 
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 2-5 1-14 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Glen Rovers GAC  Vincent Boyle  Round 11 
3 00 PM Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 2-11 3-13 Ghaeil Chluanaidh St Bridgid's Cloughmills  Darren Mc Keown  Round 11 
3 00 PM Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 1-8 0-21 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club  Tarlach Conway  Round 11 
 Saturday 27th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
4 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 0-15 1-12 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Kickhams GAC Creggan  Colin Murray  Round 12 
 Sunday 28th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 1-15 4-17 Glenariffe Oisin CLG St Bridgid's Cloughmills  Darren Mullan  Round 12 
12 30 PM Cathaoir an Rí 0-11 2-15 Naomh Éanna St Patricks Park  Darren Mc Keown  Round 12 
3 00 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 1-7 7-23 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Brendan Toland  Round 12 
 Wednesday 31st July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 5-23 3-16 Glen Rovers Ahoghill  Paul O Neill  Round 13 
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-16 1-8 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Glenariff Ossians  Francis Traynor  Round 13 
7 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 3-13 3-19 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Kickhams GAC Creggan  Danny O Neill  Round 13 
 Saturday 3rd August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
4 30 PM Cathaoir an Rí 0-20 3-13 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh St Patricks Park  Francis Traynor  Round 13 
 Tuesday 6th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 0-24 0-17 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Glen Rovers GAC  Ciaran Mc Closkey  Round 14 
7 45 PM Naomh Éanna 3-23 1-17 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh St Enda's  Darren Mc Keown  Round 14 
7 45 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 2-23 1-14 Cathaoir an Rí Bear Pit  Anthony Mc Cague  Round 14 
 Wednesday 7th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 1-12 1-18 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Danny O Neill  Round 14