• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Sunday 31st March 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-15 0-11 Kickhams GAC Creggan O'Cahan Park  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 1 
1 30 PM Naomh Bríd 2-13 0-8 St. Mary's Aghagallon Musgrave Park  Paul Jordan  Round 1 
1 30 PM Naomh Éanna 0-9 3-20 Clann na hÉireann Carragan St Enda's  Conor Campbell  Round 1 
1 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 2-8 4-16 Naomh Gall Ahoghill  John Hasson  Round 1 
 Wednesday 10th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 15 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 0-4 3-16 Kickhams GAC Creggan Pairc Na nGael  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 2 
 Sunday 14th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 6-14 2-5 Naomh Eoin Kickhams GAC Creggan  Martin Quinn  Round 3 
1 30 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 0-7 4-18 Roger Casements Portglenone Pairc Na nGael  Mark Mc Donald  Round 3 
1 30 PM Naomh Bríd 0-9 3-16 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Musgrave Park  Danny O Neill  Round 3 
1 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 1-10 6-12 Gort na Móna CLG Ahoghill  Damien Mc Geady  Round 3 
 Wednesday 17th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-16 1-11 Gort na Móna CLG O'Cahan Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 2 
7 00 PM Naomh Gall 2-14 0-10 Naomh Éanna Naomh Gall  Charlie Hemsworth  Round 2 
7 00 PM Naomh Eoin 1-9 0-12 Naomh Bríd Corrigan Park  Sean Moyes  Round 2 
 Friday 26th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 15 PM Naomh Eoin 4-11 2-8 St. Mary's Aghagallon Corrigan Park  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 4 
6 15 PM Gort na Móna CLG 1-10 1-5 Naomh Éanna Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Mark Mc Donald  Round 4 
6 15 PM Naomh Gall 1-4 3-7 Naomh Bríd Naomh Gall  Mark O Neill  Round 4 
6 15 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 2-10 1-12 Kickhams GAC Creggan Erin's Own Cargin     Round 4 
6 15 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 5-16 1-7 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille O'Cahan Park  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 4 
 Wednesday 1st May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 3-7 3-15 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Pairc Na nGael  Gregory Walsh  Round 5 
6 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-0 0-0 Naomh Eoin O'Cahan Park     Round 5 
6 30 PM Naomh Éanna 2-15 1-1 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille St Enda's  Paul Jordan  Round 5 
 Wednesday 8th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-15 2-9 Naomh Bríd Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Stephen Graham  Round 6 
6 45 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 6-16 1-3 Naomh Éanna O'Cahan Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 6 
6 45 PM Naomh Gall 4-9 2-4 St. Mary's Aghagallon Naomh Gall  Eamon Hamill  Round 6 
6 45 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 5-14 1-4 Naomh Eoin Erin's Own Cargin  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 6 
 Sunday 12th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 4-10 1-9 Gort na Móna CLG Kickhams GAC Creggan  John Mc Atamney  Round 7 
1 30 PM Naomh Eoin 2-8 4-13 Naomh Gall Corrigan Park  Charlie Hemsworth  Round 7 
1 30 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 2-8 1-15 Roger Casements Portglenone Erin's Own Cargin  Richard Leahy  Round 7 
1 30 PM Naomh Bríd 1-20 0-8 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille Musgrave Park  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 7 
 Friday 31st May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Éanna 1-4 4-5 Naomh Bríd St Enda's  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 8 
6 45 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 0-7 2-14 Kickhams GAC Creggan Ahoghill  Paul Burns  Round 8 
6 45 PM Gort na Móna CLG 6-10 0-9 St. Mary's Aghagallon Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Charlie Hemsworth  Round 8 
6 45 PM Naomh Gall 1-8 4-9 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Naomh Gall  Danny O Neill  Round 8 
 Tuesday 4th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 3-11 0-10 Naomh Gall Kickhams GAC Creggan  Paul Hanna  Round 5 
 Sunday 9th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 2-15 3-5 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille Pairc Na nGael  Patrick Tumelty  Round 9 
1 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 5-16 0-7 Naomh Éanna Kickhams GAC Creggan  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 9 
1 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 4-14 0-5 Naomh Gall O'Cahan Park  John Hasson  Round 9 
4 00 PM Naomh Eoin 1-9 3-16 Gort na Móna CLG Corrigan Park  Martin Quinn  Round 9 
 Sunday 16th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
11 30 AM Naomh Bríd 1-8 4-13 Roger Casements Portglenone Musgrave Park  Paul Hughes  Round 10 
1 30 PM Naomh Éanna 1-7 2-15 St. Mary's Aghagallon St Enda's  John Hasson  Round 10 
1 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 1-9 4-21 Naomh Eoin Ahoghill  Gerard Dougan  Round 10 
1 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-12 2-13 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 10 
 Friday 28th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 5-20 1-6 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille Erin's Own Cargin     Round 11 
6 45 PM Naomh Gall 3-13 2-8 Gort na Móna CLG Naomh Gall  Paul Jordan  Round 11 
6 45 PM Naomh Eoin 1-15 0-5 Naomh Éanna Corrigan Park  Mark Mc Donald  Round 11 
6 45 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 4-13 0-5 Naomh Bríd Kickhams GAC Creggan  Michael Hardy  Round 11 
 Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 4-11 2-6 Roger Casements Portglenone Kickhams GAC Creggan  Anthony Mc Cague  Round 12 
6 45 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 4-14 1-10 Naomh Gall Erin's Own Cargin     Round 12 
6 45 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 3-11 3-16 St. Mary's Aghagallon Ahoghill  John Mc Atamney  Round 12 
6 45 PM Gort na Móna CLG 7-13 2-6 Naomh Eoin Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Paul Jordan  Round 12 
 Sunday 7th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Naomh Gall 3-9 4-9 Kickhams GAC Creggan Naomh Gall  Paul Burns  Round 13 
 Wednesday 10th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 2-8 1-11 Naomh Bríd O'Cahan Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 13 
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 1-9 1-13 Gort na Móna CLG St Enda's  Anthony Mc Cague  Round 13 
 Saturday 13th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 3-15 2-16 Naomh Eoin Pairc Na nGael  Martin Quinn  Round 13 
 Wednesday 24th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Gall 0-11 1-13 Roger Casements Portglenone Naomh Gall  Martin Quinn  Round 14 
6 45 PM Naomh Éanna 5-14 0-13 Naomh Eoin St Enda's  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 14 
 Friday 26th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 6-18 3-11 Naomh Bríd Erin's Own Cargin  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 14 
 Sunday 4th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 3-15 1-12 Naomh Éanna Ahoghill  John Mc Atamney  Round 15 
 Monday 5th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Bríd 0-7 3-15 Kickhams GAC Creggan Musgrave Park  Sean Elliott  Round 15 
 Tuesday 6th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-9 3-14 Clann na hÉireann Carragan O'Cahan Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 15 
 Sunday 11th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Naomh Eoin --- --- Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille Corrigan Park      
 Wednesday 14th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan --- --- Clann na hÉireann Carragan Kickhams GAC Creggan  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 16 
6 40 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 1-9 4-10 Naomh Éanna Pairc Na nGael  Brendan McPoland  Round 16 
6 45 PM Naomh Bríd --- --- Naomh Gall Musgrave Park  Paul Hughes  Round 16 
6 45 PM Gort na Móna CLG --- --- Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Sean Moyes  Round 16 
 Sunday 1st September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon --- --- Gort na Móna CLG Pairc Na nGael     Round 14