• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

ACFL Division 2 Res
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw For Against Diff Points
1 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 16 14 2 0 206 130 76 28
2 All Saints Ballymena 16 12 3 1 281 140 141 24
3 St Ergnat's Moneyglass 16 11 4 1 207 165 42 21
4 Gort na Móna CLG 16 10 6 0 153 168 -15 20
5 St Brigids GAC 16 9 7 0 193 195 -2 17
6 Naomh Seamas 16 7 8 1 185 169 16 14
7 St Mary's Rasharkin 16 4 10 2 97 168 -71 8
8 Con Magee's Glenravel 16 2 13 1 122 242 -120 2
9 Naomh Comhghall CLG 16 0 16 0 16 83 -67 0
 Friday 13th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Seamas 0-0 0-0 Con Magee's Glenravel St James'     Round 1 
 Friday 20th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 3-12 0-8 Naomh Comhghall CLG Pairc Naomh Pól  Seamus Burns  Round 1 
 Sunday 22nd April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 0-6 5-15 All Saints Ballymena Con Magees Glenravel  Martin Quinn  Round 2 
1 30 PM St Brigids GAC 5-12 1-11 Gort na Móna CLG Cherryvale  Brendan McPoland  Round 2 
1 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 1-6 2-11 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC St Mary's Rasharkin     Round 2 
 Tuesday 24th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM All Saints Ballymena 4-17 0-3 Naomh Comhghall CLG Ballymena     Round 3 
 Wednesday 25th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 0-5 5-18 Naomh Seamas Dunsilly  Colin Mallon  Round 2 
 Saturday 28th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM St Ergnat's Moneyglass 6-11 1-17 Con Magee's Glenravel Glenravel  Paul Burns  Round 3 
 Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Seamas 0-4 0-7 All Saints Ballymena St James'     Round 4 
7 30 PM St Brigids GAC 1-7 2-9 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Musgrave Park  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 4 
 Sunday 6th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-0 0-0 Naomh Comhghall CLG Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh     Round 5 
1 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-0 0-0 All Saints Ballymena Pairc Naomh Pól  Martin Quinn  Round 5 
 Friday 11th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM All Saints Ballymena 3-15 4-5 St Ergnat's Moneyglass Ballymena  Kevin Gormley  Round 6 
6 45 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 0-0 0-0 St Mary's Rasharkin St Comgall's     Round 6 
 Sunday 13th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM St Brigids GAC 0-0 0-0 Naomh Comhghall CLG Musgrave Park     Round 7 
1 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 4-10 1-9 All Saints Ballymena Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Barry Coyle  Round 7 
1 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-0 0-0 St Ergnat's Moneyglass Pairc Naomh Pól     Round 7 
 Saturday 19th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-0 0-0 St Mary's Rasharkin Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Mark Mc Donald  Round 1 
 Sunday 20th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 1-12 1-5 Naomh Seamas Pairc Naomh Pól     Round 3 
2 00 PM St Ergnat's Moneyglass 0-0 0-0 St Brigids GAC St Ergnat's, Moneyglass     Round 1 
 Saturday 26th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM St Ergnat's Moneyglass 7-13 5-5 Gort na Móna CLG St Ergnat's, Moneyglass     Round 8 
 Sunday 27th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM All Saints Ballymena 10-11 0-2 St Mary's Rasharkin Ballymena  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 8 
1 30 PM Naomh Seamas 2-16 2-8 St Brigids GAC St James'  Mark Mc Donald  Round 8 
 Saturday 2nd June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 0-0 0-0 St Ergnat's Moneyglass St Comgall's  Martin Quinn  Round 4 
6 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 3-13 1-14 Con Magee's Glenravel St Mary's Rasharkin  Malachy Mc Toal  Round 5 
 Sunday 3rd June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Seamas 0-9 1-11 Gort na Móna CLG St James'  Barry Coyle  Round 6 
 Sunday 10th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM St Ergnat's Moneyglass 2-11 1-16 Naomh Seamas St Ergnat's, Moneyglass  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 5 
 Wednesday 13th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 0-9 3-11 St Brigids GAC Con Magees Glenravel  Martin Quinn  Round 6 
7 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 2-13 1-11 Naomh Seamas St Mary's Rasharkin  John Mc Atamney  Round 7 
 Friday 22nd June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 0-0 0-0 Naomh Comhghall CLG Con Magees Glenravel     Round 9 
6 45 PM St Brigids GAC 2-9 5-17 All Saints Ballymena Musgrave Park  Rab Lappin  Round 9 
7 00 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-13 0-7 Gort na Móna CLG Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 9 
 Saturday 23rd June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 1-8 4-10 St Ergnat's Moneyglass St Mary's Rasharkin  John Hasson  Round 9 
 Wednesday 27th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 0-6 0-13 Gort na Móna CLG St Mary's Rasharkin  Ryan O Reilly  Round 10 
7 30 PM St Brigids GAC 1-13 3-14 St Ergnat's Moneyglass Musgrave Park  Colin Mallon  Round 10 
7 30 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 0-0 0-0 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC St Comgall's     Round 10 
 Friday 29th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM All Saints Ballymena 4-15 0-10 Con Magee's Glenravel Ballymena  Michael Hardy  Round 11 
6 45 PM Gort na Móna CLG 1-11 1-14 St Brigids GAC Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Rab Lappin  Round 11 
6 45 PM Naomh Seamas 0-0 0-0 Naomh Comhghall CLG St James'     Round 11 
 Wednesday 4th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 0-0 0-0 All Saints Ballymena St Comgall's     Round 12 
7 00 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 2-8 2-15 St Brigids GAC St Mary's Rasharkin  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 3 
 Friday 6th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-0 0-0 Con Magee's Glenravel Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh     Round 13 
7 00 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 4-13 1-8 St Brigids GAC Musgrave Park  Rab Lappin  Round 13 
7 30 PM St Ergnat's Moneyglass 0-0 0-0 Naomh Comhghall CLG St Ergnat's, Moneyglass     Round 13 
 Friday 20th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 2-9 3-15 Naomh Seamas Con Magees Glenravel  Vincent Boyle  Round 10 
7 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 4-11 2-8 St Mary's Rasharkin Woodlands  Seamus Burns  Round 11 
 Wednesday 25th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Seamas 0-13 0-12 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC St James'  Colin Mallon  Round 12 
 Saturday 28th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM Naomh Seamas 0-0 0-0 St Ergnat's Moneyglass St James'     Round 14 
 Sunday 29th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 0-0 0-0 St Mary's Rasharkin Con Magees Glenravel  John Hasson  Round 14 
1 30 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 0-0 0-0 Gort na Móna CLG St Comgall's     Round 14 
1 30 PM All Saints Ballymena 3-6 3-13 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Ballymena     Round 14 
 Friday 3rd August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM All Saints Ballymena 1-13 0-12 Naomh Seamas Ballymena  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 13 
 Friday 10th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM St Brigids GAC 0-0 0-0 St Mary's Rasharkin Musgrave Park     Round 12 
 Sunday 12th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 2-8 4-11 St Ergnat's Moneyglass Con Magees Glenravel     Round 12 
 Tuesday 14th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 1-10 0-11 Naomh Seamas Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Chris Eastwood  Round 15 
 Wednesday 15th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 1-8 4-8 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Con Magees Glenravel  John Mc Atamney  Round 8 
 Sunday 19th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 0-0 0-0 Naomh Comhghall CLG St Mary's Rasharkin     Round 15 
 Wednesday 22nd August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 1-6 4-15 Gort na Móna CLG Con Magees Glenravel  Michael Hardy  Round 4 
 Saturday 25th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM St Ergnat's Moneyglass 1-15 0-18 All Saints Ballymena St Ergnat's, Moneyglass  Tomas Eastwood  Round 15 
 Wednesday 29th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 0-0 0-0 St Brigids GAC St Comgall's     Round 16 
 Wednesday 5th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM St Ergnat's Moneyglass 4-12 5-8 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC St Ergnat's, Moneyglass  Rab Lappin  Round 16 
 Wednesday 12th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM All Saints Ballymena 6-12 1-6 Gort na Móna CLG Ballymena  Paul Burns  Round 16 
 Friday 14th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM St Brigids GAC 1-17 1-8 Con Magee's Glenravel Musgrave Park  Rab Lappin  Round 15 
6 30 PM Naomh Seamas 0-0 0-0 St Mary's Rasharkin St James'     Round 16 
 Sunday 14th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-0 0-0 Con Magee's Glenravel Woodlands  Barry Hotchkiss  Round 17 
1 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-0 0-0 St Ergnat's Moneyglass Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh     Round 17 
 Wednesday 17th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 15 PM St Brigids GAC 4-10 1-13 Naomh Seamas Woodlands  Colin Mallon  Round 17 
 Saturday 27th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM St Ergnat's Moneyglass 0-0 0-0 St Mary's Rasharkin St Ergnat's, Moneyglass     Round 18 
1 00 PM All Saints Ballymena 0-0 0-0 St Brigids GAC Ballymena  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 18 
 Sunday 28th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 0-0 0-0 Con Magee's Glenravel St Comgall's     Round 18 
3 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-0 0-0 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Paul Hughes  Round 18 
 Wednesday 31st October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 0-0 0-0 All Saints Ballymena Ballymena     Round 17 
tag heuer replica sale
rolex replica sale
hublot replica uk
rolex replica