• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 TBC
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 AM Bredagh 0-0 0-0 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Cherryvale     Round 9 
 Sunday 25th March 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-13 0-26 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Glenariff Ossians  Vincent Boyle  Round 1 
 Sunday 1st April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-11 0-14 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Glenariff Ossians  Brendan Toland  Round 2 
 Sunday 8th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 2-8 2-8 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Glen Rovers GAC  Vincent Boyle  Round 3 
 Friday 13th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM O`Donovan Rossa 1-13 5-17 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Pairc Rossa  Eamon Mulvenna  Round 1 
 Sunday 15th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Gall 2-11 1-9 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Naomh Gall  Eamon Hamill  Round 4 
 Monday 30th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM O`Donovan Rossa 5-21 0-4 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Pairc Rossa  Seamus Burns  Round 3 
 Friday 4th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Ruairí Óg 0-13 1-12 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Cushendall  Vincent Boyle  Round 3 
 Monday 7th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 3-14 4-7 Ballinascreen Glenariff Ossians  Ryan O Reilly  Round 4 
 Sunday 13th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 2-17 4-11 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Glenariff Ossians  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 1 
 Sunday 20th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 0-5 5-8 Slaughtneil Glenariff Ossians  John Carson  Round 8 
 Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 4-13 2-13 Glenariffe Oisin CLG St Bridgid's Cloughmills  Vincent Boyle  Round 5 
 Wednesday 6th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Mac Uílín CLG 3-19 2-12 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Pairc MacUílín  Darren Mullan  Round 4 
 Monday 11th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ruairí Óg 7-17 2-10 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Cushendall  Ryan O Reilly  Round 5 
 Sunday 17th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-16 3-18 Mac Uílín CLG Glenariff Ossians  Michael Hardy  Round 6 
 Monday 18th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 3-14 3-7 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club Glenariff Ossians  Darren Mullan  Round 6 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Eoin 0-0 0-0 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Corrigan Park     Quarter-Final 
 Sunday 24th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 4-9 2-14 Na Seamróga Glenariff Ossians  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 5 
 Monday 25th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Eoin 0-2 3-26 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Corrigan Park  Darren Mc Keown  Round 7 
 Wednesday 18th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 0-17 0-16 Glenariffe Oisin CLG St Enda's  Paul Hughes  Round 7 
 Sunday 22nd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 0-13 4-14 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Bear Pit  Darren Mc Keown  Round 8 
 Wednesday 25th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 2-17 1-11 Glen Rovers Glenariff Ossians  Darren Mullan  Round 9 
 Friday 27th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 3-23 2-5 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Kevin Lynch Park  Kevin Parke  Round 8 
 Wednesday 1st August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 3-16 2-8 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Paul Hughes  Round 10 
 Friday 3rd August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 2-18 3-14 Ballycran Glenariff Ossians  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 9 
 Sunday 5th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-12 2-18 Naomh Gall Glenariff Ossians  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 11 
 Monday 6th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Mac Uílín CLG 2-15 1-5 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Pairc MacUílín     Round 11 
 Wednesday 8th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 2-17 0-13 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Glenariff Ossians  Vincent Boyle  Round 12 
 Friday 17th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ballinascreen 0-0 0-0 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Ballinascreen     Round 10 
 Wednesday 22nd August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-12 0-6 Swatragh Glenariff Ossians  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 6 
 Sunday 26th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-1 3-21 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Ahoghill  Michael Hardy  Preliminary 
 Monday 27th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 5-15 0-11 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Glenariff Ossians  Ryan O Reilly  Round 2 
 Thursday 30th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Ruairí Óg 2-11 2-11 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Ruairí Óg  Vincent Boyle  Quarter-Final 
 Friday 31st August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 30 PM Naomh Gall 1-17 1-9 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Ballymena  Kevin Parke  Quarter-Final 
 Sunday 2nd September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
10 30 AM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 0-1 7-20 Na Seamróga Glenariff Ossians     Round 9 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Naomh Gall 0-0 0-0 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Naomh Gall     Round 11 
 Saturday 8th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
4 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 0-19 3-14 Ruairí Óg Glenariff Ossians  Mark O Neill  1/4 Final Replay 
 Monday 10th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 5-13 0-5 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Cuchullians-Dunloy  Malachy Mc Toal  Round 10 
 Friday 14th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 0-0 0-0 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Cuchullians-Dunloy     Round 7 
 Saturday 22nd September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Mac Uílín CLG 2-14 2-16 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Pairc MacUílín  Colum Cunning  Round 13 
 Sunday 21st October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 2-17 0-6 Naomh Éanna Glenariff Ossians  Ryan O Reilly  Round 14 
 Sunday 24th March 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 3-14 0-9 Glen Rovers Glenariff Ossians  Kevin Parke  Round 1 
 Sunday 7th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Ballinascreen 2-8 0-6 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Ballinascreen  Darren Mullan  Round 1 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 3-17 4-10 Glenariffe Oisin CLG St Patricks Park  Francis Traynor  Round 2 
 Friday 12th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 2-13 5-17 Mac Uílín CLG Glenariff Ossians  Ryan O Reilly  Round 1 
 Saturday 13th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
5 00 PM Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 1-7 3-7 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Kevin Lynch Park  Tarlach Conway  Round 2 
 Sunday 21st April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-26 2-11 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Glenariff Ossians  Darren Mullan  Round 3 
 Monday 22nd April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 2-15 1-10 Mac Uílín CLG Glenariff Ossians     Round 3 
 Friday 26th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Na Seamróga 2-31 1-6 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Loughgiel Shamrocks  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 2 
 Monday 29th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Na Seamróga 2-10 5-21 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Loughgiel Shamrocks  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 4 
 Sunday 5th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 5-18 0-8 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Glenariff Ossians  Darren Mullan  Round 4 
 Monday 6th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 6-21 0-1 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Glenariff Ossians  John Carson  Round 5 
 Friday 10th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG --- --- Kevin Lynch Hurling Club Glenariff Ossians     Round 3 
 Sunday 19th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown --- --- Glenariffe Oisin CLG Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Kevin Parke  Round 5 
 Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 5-17 2-10 Glenariffe Oisin CLG St Enda's  Paul Hughes  Round 6 
 Friday 7th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC --- --- Glenariffe Oisin CLG Pairc Naomh Pól     Round 4 
 Wednesday 12th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan --- --- Glenariffe Oisin CLG Kickhams GAC Creggan  Mark O Neill  Round 7 
 Friday 14th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 3-9 3-17 Ruairí Óg Glenariff Ossians  Ryan O Reilly  Round 5 
 Wednesday 19th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 0-18 4-12 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Bear Pit  Kevin Parke  Round 8 
 Sunday 23rd June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-14 2-20 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Glenariff Ossians  Ryan O Reilly  Round 9 
 Monday 24th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 3-17 4-10 Ruairí Óg Glenariff Ossians  Patrick Tumelty  Round 6 
 Monday 1st July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM O`Donovan Rossa 1-9 7-15 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Pairc Rossa  Colm McDonald  Quarter-Final 
 Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Slaughtneil 0-0 0-0 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Slaughtneil     Round 7 
 Friday 5th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 2-9 4-24 Ballygalget Glenariff Ossians  John Carson  Round 8 
 Monday 8th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 4-15 1-3 Mac Uílín CLG Cushendun  Vincent Boyle  Semi-Final 
 Wednesday 17th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 2-14 2-17 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Ahoghill  Danny O Neill  Round 10 
 Wednesday 24th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Ruairí Óg 2-13 2-16 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Glenariffe  Ryan O Reilly  Final 
 Friday 26th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ballinascreen 0-0 0-0 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Ballinascreen     Round 10 
 Sunday 28th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 1-15 4-17 Glenariffe Oisin CLG St Bridgid's Cloughmills  Darren Mullan  Round 12 
 Wednesday 31st July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-16 1-8 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Glenariff Ossians  Francis Traynor  Round 13 
 Tuesday 6th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 0-24 0-17 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Glen Rovers GAC  Ciaran Mc Closkey  Round 14 
 Friday 9th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 6-21 1-4 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Glenariff Ossians  Francis Traynor  Round 12 
 Monday 12th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 3-13 1-8 O`Donovan Rossa Glenariff Ossians  Ryan O Reilly  Round 9 
 Friday 16th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 3-12 2-15 Lavey Glenariff Ossians  Paul O Neill  Round 13 
 Monday 19th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh --- --- Glenariffe Oisin CLG Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club     Round 7 
 Friday 23rd August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG --- --- Mac Uílín CLG Glenariffe  Ciaran Mc Closkey  Quarter-Final 
 Sunday 1st September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 3-19 3-26 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Rurai Og Cushendall  Colum Cunning  Quarter-Final 
 Sunday 8th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
11 00 AM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 0-0 0-0 Slaughtneil Glenariff Ossians     Round 6 
 Wednesday 11th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 0-0 0-0 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Glenariff Ossians     Round 11 
 Saturday 14th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Naomh Éanna 3-19 2-10 Glenariffe Oisin CLG St Pauls  Darren Mc Keown  Semi-Final