• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Monday 18th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 3-8 5-13 Lamh Dhearg Lamh Dhearg  Mark Mc Donald  Round 6 
 Saturday 29th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 15 PM Naomh Gall 4-17 3-12 Shane Uí Néill Lamh Dhearg  Paul O Neill  'B' FINAL 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 45 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 0-17 1-16 Naomh Gall Lamh Dhearg  Mark O Neill  Final 
 Sunday 7th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-15 0-6 Naomh Éanna Lamh Dhearg  Eamon Hamill  Final 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás 1-4 2-10 Naomh Éanna Lamh Dhearg  Eamonn Mc Auley  Semi-Final 
 Saturday 13th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 2-10 1-10 O`Donovan Rossa Lamh Dhearg  Charlie Hemsworth  Final 
 Tuesday 9th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás 1-4 2-11 Lamh Dhearg Lamh Dhearg  John Moran  Round 1 
 Monday 19th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Ballycran 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Lamh Dhearg  Eamon Mulvenna  Round 7 
 Sunday 25th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 30 PM CLG MacDaibhéid 0-8 3-15 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Lamh Dhearg  Sean Laverty  Preliminary 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
4 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-9 0-16 O`Donovan Rossa Lamh Dhearg  Colm McDonald  Round 1 
 Friday 30th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 3-11 0-13 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Lamh Dhearg  Kevin Parke  Quarter-Final 
 Sunday 8th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 1-14 1-11 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Lamh Dhearg  Darren Mc Keown  Quarter-Final 
 Monday 9th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 15 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 4-6 1-2 Lamh Dhearg Lamh Dhearg  Paul Hughes  Round 9 
 Sunday 15th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Naomh Seamas 0-7 3-9 Naomh Bríd Lamh Dhearg  Martin Quinn  Semi-Final 
1 45 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 1-10 0-10 Naomh Gall Lamh Dhearg  Paul Hughes  Semi-Final 
 Saturday 28th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM O`Donovan Rossa 1-12 2-7 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Lamh Dhearg  Mark Mc Donald  Final 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 45 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-20 0-14 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Lamh Dhearg  Ciaran Mc Closkey  Final