• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Saturday 31st March 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 1-12 0-13 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Ahoghill  Darren Mullan  Round 2 
 Sunday 8th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 3-32 0-11 Shane Uí Néill Ahoghill  Paul O Neill  Round 3 
 Monday 9th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 4-17 2-9 Con Magee's Glenravel Ahoghill  Sean Laverty  Preliminary 
 Monday 16th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 5-7 3-8 Gaeil an tSéibhe Dhuibh Ahoghill  Paul O Neill  Round 1 
 Tuesday 17th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás 3-13 0-6 Naomh Éanna Ahoghill  John Hasson  Round 2 
 Wednesday 18th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 0-10 1-9 Naomh Éanna Ahoghill  John Mc Atamney  Round 1 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 0-4 2-11 Naomh Éanna Ahoghill  Sean Laverty  Round 1 
 Monday 23rd April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 8-10 4-7 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Ahoghill  Darren Mullan  Round 2 
 Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 0-7 1-10 Roger Casements Portglenone Ahoghill  Brendan McPoland  Round 3 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 0-7 3-11 Roger Casements Portglenone Ahoghill  Brendan Toland  Round 3 
 Wednesday 16th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 7-16 1-11 Cuchulainn Hurling Club Ahoghill  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 5 
 Sunday 27th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 3-10 1-6 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Ahoghill  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 6 
 Wednesday 30th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 6-32 0-7 Lamh Dhearg Ahoghill  Eamon Hamill  Round 7 
 Sunday 17th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 5-17 1-11 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Ahoghill  Ryan O Reilly  Round 8 
 Friday 22nd June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 3-10 3-14 O`Donovan Rossa Ahoghill     Round 7 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 15 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 0-15 2-7 O`Donovan Rossa Ahoghill  Paul Hanna  Round 7 
 Monday 25th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 4-17 3-10 Lamh Dhearg Ahoghill  Kevin Gormley  Round 7 
 Wednesday 27th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 4-12 4-20 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Ahoghill  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 8 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 2-14 6-14 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Ahoghill  Kevin Parke  Round 8 
 Wednesday 4th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 7-18 0-8 Lamh Dhearg Ahoghill  John Mc Atamney  Round 10 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 1-11 0-21 Lamh Dhearg Ahoghill  Paul Hughes  Round 10 
 Sunday 22nd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 4-15 0-19 Kickhams GAC Creggan Ahoghill  Eamon Hamill  Round 11 
 Monday 23rd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 6-11 2-3 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Ahoghill  Vincent Boyle  Round 9 
 Wednesday 25th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 3-20 1-10 Robert Emmets Cushendun Ahoghill  Paddy Mc Eldowney  Round 12 
 Monday 30th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 8-14 1-3 Saint Olcans Ahoghill  Malachy Leech  Round 10 
 Wednesday 1st August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 1-12 0-15 Cathaoir an Rí Ahoghill  Darren Mc Keown  Round 13 
 Monday 6th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 5-8 2-10 Na Magha Ahoghill  Paul O Neill  Round 11 
 Sunday 12th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 2-25 1-14 Gort na Móna CLG Ahoghill  Francis Traynor  Round 15 
 Sunday 26th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-1 3-21 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Ahoghill  Michael Hardy  Preliminary 
2 30 PM Glen Rovers 2-8 1-18 Kickhams GAC Creggan Ahoghill  Vincent Boyle  Preliminary 
 Saturday 1st September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 1-11 1-21 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Ahoghill  Kevin Parke  Quarter-Final 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Naomh Éanna 3-17 2-8 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Ahoghill  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Quarter-Final 
 Monday 3rd September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-0 0-0 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Ahoghill     Round 8 
 Friday 28th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 5-17 0-7 CLG MacDaibhéid Ahoghill  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Quarter-Final 
 Tuesday 2nd October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 0-13 2-9 Gort na Móna CLG Ahoghill  Cathal Mc Dermott  Quarter-Final 
 Thursday 4th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 3-19 0-10 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Ahoghill  Cathal Mc Dermott  Round 15 
 Saturday 6th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 2-7 0-11 Naomh Bríd Ahoghill  Darren Mc Keown  Semi Final 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 2-9 0-13 All Saints Ballymena Ahoghill  Karol Doherty  Semi-Final 
 Thursday 11th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 15 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 1-11 2-6 St. Mary's Aghagallon Ahoghill  Paul Hanna  Round 16 
 Sunday 14th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 4-7 1-9 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Ahoghill  Kevin Gormley  Round 15 
 Sunday 21st October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Naomh Gall 1-8 1-17 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Ahoghill  Cathal Mc Dermott  Final 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 30 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 0-5 0-4 Kickhams GAC Creggan Ahoghill  Karol Doherty  Final 
 Saturday 27th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 0-0 0-0 St. Mary's Aghagallon Ahoghill     Round 16 
 Tuesday 20th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 45 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 1-14 4-5 Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás Ahoghill  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 3 
 Saturday 24th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás 2-10 3-20 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Ahoghill  Karol Doherty  Play Off 
 Friday 22nd March 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 2-11 0-18 Naomh Éanna Ahoghill  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 1 
 Sunday 31st March 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 2-8 4-16 Naomh Gall Ahoghill  John Hasson  Round 1 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 1-7 2-13 Naomh Gall Ahoghill  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 1 
 Sunday 7th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 1-10 1-22 Kickhams GAC Creggan Ahoghill  Brendan Toland  Round 2 
 Sunday 14th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 1-10 6-12 Gort na Móna CLG Ahoghill  Damien Mc Geady  Round 3 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 1-12 1-8 Gort na Móna CLG Ahoghill  Vincent Boyle  Round 3 
 Sunday 28th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 2-9 3-16 O`Donovan Rossa Ahoghill  Michael Hardy  Round 2 
 Sunday 5th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 1-22 1-11 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Ahoghill  Tarlach Conway  Round 4 
 Wednesday 8th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 0-8 3-14 Lamh Dhearg Ahoghill  Colm McDonald  Round 6 
 Sunday 19th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 2-18 3-16 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Ahoghill  Tarlach Conway  Round 5 
 Friday 31st May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 0-7 2-14 Kickhams GAC Creggan Ahoghill  Paul Burns  Round 8 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 2-8 1-16 Kickhams GAC Creggan Ahoghill  Karol Doherty  Round 8 
 Wednesday 12th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 2-24 0-10 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Ahoghill  John Carson  Round 7 
 Sunday 16th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 1-9 4-21 Naomh Eoin Ahoghill  Gerard Dougan  Round 10 
 Wednesday 19th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 6-9 5-4 Swatragh Ahoghill  John Carson  Round 4 
 Sunday 23rd June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 7-16 0-15 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Ahoghill  Kevin Gormley  Round 9 
 Tuesday 25th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 3-11 2-9 Naomh Eoin Ahoghill  Paul Hanna  Round 10 
 Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 3-11 3-16 St. Mary's Aghagallon Ahoghill  John Mc Atamney  Round 12 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 1-14 0-9 St. Mary's Aghagallon Ahoghill  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 12 
 Friday 5th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 6-15 4-11 Naomh Éanna Ahoghill  Francis Traynor  Round 8 
 Sunday 7th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 3-13 0-12 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Ahoghill  Cathal Mc Dermott  Round 13 
 Wednesday 17th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 2-14 2-17 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Ahoghill  Danny O Neill  Round 10 
 Wednesday 24th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 0-15 1-12 Naomh Bríd Ahoghill  Sean Laverty  Round 14 
 Friday 26th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 0-4 2-18 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Ahoghill  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 10 
 Wednesday 31st July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 5-23 3-16 Glen Rovers Ahoghill  Paul O Neill  Round 13 
 Sunday 4th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 3-15 1-12 Naomh Éanna Ahoghill  John Mc Atamney  Round 15 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 1-14 4-17 Naomh Éanna Ahoghill  Karol Doherty  Round 15 
 Friday 9th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Latharna Óg 2-12 2-10 All Saints Ballymena Ahoghill  Paul O Neill  Final 
 Friday 30th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 45 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 3-4 3-11 Ballycran Ahoghill     Round 6 
 Saturday 31st August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 1-7 3-14 Gort na Móna CLG Ahoghill  Vincent Boyle  Quarter-Final 
2 30 PM Latharna Óg 0-5 0-24 St Mary's Rasharkin Ahoghill  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Quarter-Final 
 Sunday 8th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 1-11 1-12 Con Magee's Glenravel Ahoghill  Eamonn Mc Auley  Quarter-Final 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 30 PM Naomh Eoin 1-9 0-12 Roger Casements Portglenone Ahoghill  Brendan Toland  Quarter-Final 
 Monday 9th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Seamas 0-7 2-12 All Saints Ballymena Ahoghill  Ryan O Reilly  Semi Final 
 Sunday 24th November 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
11 00 AM Kickhams GAC Creggan 0-15 0-17 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Ahoghill  Karol Doherty  Semi Final