• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Thursday 25th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Clan na Gael 0-0 0-0 Óige an tSléibhe Dúibhe Kirkwoods Park     Round 1 
7 30 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's 7-23 0-3 Naomh Bríd St Joseph's  Conall James Roberts  Round 1 
7 30 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 9-17 0-10 Naomh Eoin Tir Na nOg Randalstown  John Moran  Round 1 
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-11 10-11 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí O'Cahan Park  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 1 
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-0 0-0 Gort na Móna CLG Lamh Dhearg     Round 1 
 Sunday 4th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 0-8 2-8 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Dunsilly  Sean Elliott  Round 1 
7 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 1-6 8-12 Naomh Éanna Kickhams GAC Creggan  Colm McDonald  Round 1 
 Sunday 11th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 2-7 1-7 Ciceam Ard Eoin St Mary's Rasharkin  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 1 
 Thursday 15th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's 2-14 2-7 Naomh Éanna St Joseph's  Paul Burns  1/4 Final 
7 30 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 1-8 3-11 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Vincent Boyle  1/4 Final 
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 6-13 0-12 St Mary's Rasharkin Lamh Dhearg  Charlie Hemsworth  1/4 Final 
7 30 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 0-9 3-6 Óige an tSléibhe Dúibhe Cuchullians-Dunloy  John Mc Atamney  1/4 Finals 
 Thursday 5th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's 1-13 1-9 Óige an tSléibhe Dúibhe Kirkwoods Park  Eamon Hamill  Semi-Final 
6 45 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-5 2-12 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Sarsfields  Martin Quinn  Semi-Final 
 Sunday 22nd September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
11 30 AM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 1-10 1-7 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Musgrave Park  Colin Mallon  Final