• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Saturday 30th March 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-13 0-12 Naomh Eoin Lamh Dhearg  Colm McDonald  Round 1 
 Sunday 31st March 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 1-14 2-13 Kickhams GAC Creggan O'Cahan Park  Karol Doherty  Round 1 
3 00 PM Naomh Bríd 1-13 0-15 St. Mary's Aghagallon Musgrave Park  Darren Mc Keown  Round 1 
3 00 PM Naomh Éanna 4-7 1-12 Clann na hÉireann Carragan St Enda's  Cathal Mc Dermott  Round 1 
3 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 1-7 2-13 Naomh Gall Ahoghill  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 1 
3 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 2-12 0-6 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Brendan Toland  Round 1 
 Wednesday 10th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 4-15 0-9 Gort na Móna CLG O'Cahan Park  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 2 
7 00 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 2-13 0-14 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh  Cathal Mc Dermott  Round 2 
7 00 PM Naomh Gall 2-19 0-13 Naomh Éanna Naomh Gall  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 2 
7 00 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 1-12 0-12 Lamh Dhearg Erin's Own Cargin  Darren Mc Keown  Round 2 
7 00 PM Naomh Eoin 4-13 3-9 Naomh Bríd Corrigan Park  Brendan Toland  Round 2 
7 00 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 3-10 4-12 Kickhams GAC Creggan Pairc Na nGael  Sean Laverty  Round 2 
 Sunday 14th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 1-13 2-11 Naomh Eoin Kickhams GAC Creggan  Darren Mc Keown  Round 3 
3 00 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 3-5 1-13 Roger Casements Portglenone Pairc Na nGael  Gerard Dougan  Round 3 
3 00 PM Naomh Bríd 1-10 2-11 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Musgrave Park  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 3 
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-6 1-7 Naomh Gall Lamh Dhearg  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 3 
3 00 PM Naomh Éanna 2-12 0-8 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC St Enda's  Conall James Roberts  Round 3 
3 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 1-12 1-8 Gort na Móna CLG Ahoghill  Vincent Boyle  Round 3 
 Friday 26th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Gall 0-9 0-9 Naomh Bríd Naomh Gall  Sean Laverty  Round 4 
7 30 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 3-13 2-7 Kickhams GAC Creggan Erin's Own Cargin  Brendan Toland  Round 4 
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-10 0-6 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille O'Cahan Park  Darren Mc Keown  Round 4 
7 30 PM Naomh Eoin 3-12 0-5 St. Mary's Aghagallon Corrigan Park  Karol Doherty  Round 4 
7 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 1-13 1-8 Naomh Éanna Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Colm McDonald  Round 4 
 Wednesday 1st May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 1-8 1-10 Naomh Gall Kickhams GAC Creggan  Vincent Boyle  Round 5 
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-18 0-7 Gort na Móna CLG Lamh Dhearg  Sean Laverty  Round 5 
7 45 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 1-6 5-9 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Pairc Na nGael  Colm McDonald  Round 5 
7 45 PM Naomh Bríd 2-10 0-18 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Musgrave Park  Brendan Toland  Round 5 
7 45 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 1-14 2-11 Naomh Eoin   Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 5 
7 45 PM Naomh Éanna 4-13 1-10 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille St Enda's  Darren Mc Keown  Round 5 
 Wednesday 8th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 0-8 3-14 Lamh Dhearg Ahoghill  Colm McDonald  Round 6 
7 30 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 1-9 2-13 Kickhams GAC Creggan Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh  Cathal Mc Dermott  Round 6 
8 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-11 0-10 Naomh Bríd Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 6 
8 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 4-6 0-7 Naomh Éanna O'Cahan Park  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 6 
8 00 PM Naomh Gall 0-12 0-8 St. Mary's Aghagallon Naomh Gall  Gerard Dougan  Round 6 
8 00 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 2-11 2-11 Naomh Eoin Erin's Own Cargin  Brendan Toland  Round 6 
 Sunday 12th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 4-16 0-5 Gort na Móna CLG Kickhams GAC Creggan  Darren Mc Keown  Round 7 
3 00 PM Naomh Eoin 0-8 0-7 Naomh Gall Corrigan Park  Sean Laverty  Round 7 
3 00 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 1-17 1-9 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Pairc Na nGael  Paul Hughes  Round 7 
3 00 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 0-17 0-7 Roger Casements Portglenone Erin's Own Cargin  Karol Doherty  Round 7 
3 00 PM Naomh Bríd 5-14 0-12 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille Musgrave Park  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 7 
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-13 0-11 Naomh Éanna Lamh Dhearg  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 7 
 Monday 27th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 45 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-8 2-15 St. Mary's Aghagallon Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Paul Hughes  Round 8 
 Friday 31st May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-10 3-6 Roger Casements Portglenone Lamh Dhearg  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 8 
8 00 PM Naomh Éanna 0-4 1-7 Naomh Bríd St Enda's  Sean Laverty  Round 8 
8 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 2-8 1-16 Kickhams GAC Creggan Ahoghill  Karol Doherty  Round 8 
8 00 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 0-13 3-15 Naomh Eoin Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh  Colm McDonald  Round 8 
8 00 PM Naomh Gall 2-10 2-10 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Naomh Gall  Brendan Toland  Round 8 
 Sunday 9th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 3-17 0-10 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Erin's Own Cargin  Darren Mc Keown  Round 9 
3 00 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 0-18 0-9 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille Pairc Na nGael  Danny O Neill  Round 9 
3 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 7-16 1-8 Naomh Éanna Kickhams GAC Creggan  Conall James Roberts  Round 9 
3 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 1-7 0-12 Naomh Gall O'Cahan Park  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 9 
3 00 PM Naomh Bríd 2-8 1-14 Lamh Dhearg Musgrave Park  Colm McDonald  Round 9 
6 00 PM Naomh Eoin 3-15 2-8 Gort na Móna CLG Corrigan Park  Brendan Toland  Round 9 
 Friday 14th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 1-8 2-8 Lamh Dhearg Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh  Paul Hughes  Round 4 
 Sunday 16th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 2-8 2-16 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 10 
 Monday 24th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 15 PM Naomh Bríd 1-9 3-10 Roger Casements Portglenone Musgrave Park  Paul Hughes  Round 10 
 Tuesday 25th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 3-11 2-9 Naomh Eoin Ahoghill  Paul Hanna  Round 10 
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 1-7 0-16 St. Mary's Aghagallon St Enda's  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 10 
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-10 2-11 Kickhams GAC Creggan Lamh Dhearg  Darren Mc Keown  Round 10 
7 30 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 0-16 2-17 Naomh Gall Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh  Sean Laverty  Round 10 
 Friday 28th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 4-21 2-13 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille Erin's Own Cargin  Colm McDonald  Round 11 
8 00 PM Naomh Gall 2-18 2-10 Gort na Móna CLG Naomh Gall  Gerard Dougan  Round 11 
8 00 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 1-16 1-21 Roger Casements Portglenone Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 11 
8 00 PM Naomh Eoin 3-12 1-7 Naomh Éanna Corrigan Park  Darren Mc Keown  Round 11 
8 00 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 0-11 1-8 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Na nGael  Paul Hughes  Round 11 
8 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 1-17 2-9 Naomh Bríd Kickhams GAC Creggan  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 11 
 Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 0-12 5-13 Gort na Móna CLG Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 12 
8 00 PM Naomh Eoin 0-6 1-16 Lamh Dhearg Corrigan Park  Sean Laverty  Round 12 
8 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 2-10 0-9 Roger Casements Portglenone Kickhams GAC Creggan  Brendan Toland  Round 12 
8 00 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 1-17 0-10 Naomh Gall Erin's Own Cargin  Karol Doherty  Round 12 
8 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 1-14 0-9 St. Mary's Aghagallon Ahoghill  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 12 
8 00 PM Naomh Bríd 1-13 0-11 Naomh Éanna Musgrave Park  Colm McDonald  Round 12 
 Sunday 7th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 3-13 0-12 Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC Ahoghill  Cathal Mc Dermott  Round 13 
3 00 PM Naomh Gall 1-12 4-15 Kickhams GAC Creggan Naomh Gall  Brendan Toland  Round 13 
3 00 PM Naomh Eoin 4-5 1-7 Roger Casements Portglenone Corrigan Park  Karol Doherty  Round 13 
3 00 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 3-13 0-16 Naomh Bríd Pairc Na nGael  Colm McDonald  Round 13 
3 00 PM Naomh Éanna 0-8 4-12 Gort na Móna CLG St Enda's  Gerard Dougan  Round 13 
 Tuesday 9th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 3-16 1-7 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Lamh Dhearg  Darren Mc Keown  Round 13 
 Wednesday 24th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 0-15 1-9 Lamh Dhearg Kickhams GAC Creggan  Karol Doherty  Round 14 
8 00 PM Naomh Eoin 1-10 3-12 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Corrigan Park  Colm McDonald  Round 14 
8 00 PM Naomh Gall 2-16 0-18 Roger Casements Portglenone Naomh Gall  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 14 
8 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 0-15 1-12 Naomh Bríd Ahoghill  Sean Laverty  Round 14 
8 00 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 3-13 0-11 Gort na Móna CLG Pairc Na nGael  Brendan Toland  Round 14 
 Friday 2nd August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 1-11 3-14 Naomh Éanna Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 14 
 Sunday 4th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Naomh Eoin 4-14 0-12 Kickhams GAC Creggan Corrigan Park  Darren Mc Keown  Round 15 
3 00 PM Naomh Gall 3-11 3-13 Lamh Dhearg Naomh Gall  Paul Hughes  Round 15 
3 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 1-14 4-17 Naomh Éanna Ahoghill  Karol Doherty  Round 15 
3 00 PM Naomh Bríd 0-10 5-10 Gort na Móna CLG Musgrave Park  Colm McDonald  Round 15 
3 00 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 0-11 1-14 St. Mary's Aghagallon Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh  Danny O Neill  Round 15 
 Tuesday 6th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-10 0-13 Clann na hÉireann Carragan O'Cahan Park  Sean Laverty  Round 15 
 Monday 12th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 0-8 1-12 Naomh Éanna Pairc Na nGael  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 16 
 Wednesday 14th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-19 2-9 Lamh Dhearg O'Cahan Park  Darren Mc Keown  Round 16 
8 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 3-10 2-12 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Kickhams GAC Creggan  Brendan Toland  Round 16 
8 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-10 5-11 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 16 
 Monday 19th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 0-4 3-11 Naomh Bríd Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh  Charlie Hemsworth  Round 16 
7 15 PM Naomh Gall 1-11 0-7 Naomh Eoin Naomh Gall  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 16