• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Saturday 3rd November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's 0-0 0-0 Naomh Comhghall CLG St James'  Colin Mallon  Round 1 
2 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 1-13 1-13 Roger Casements Portglenone Ballymena  Karol Doherty  Round 1 
2 00 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 2-11 0-11 St. Mary's Aghagallon Erin's Own Cargin  Ryan O Reilly  Round 1 
2 00 PM All Saints Ballymena 1-7 2-11 Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás Creggan Kickhams  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 1 
2 00 PM Naomh Gall 3-16 0-6 O`Donovan Rossa Cliftonville  Tomas Eastwood  Round 1 
3 30 PM Naomh Bríd 3-18 3-4 Naomh Eoin Woodlands  Eamon Hamill  Round 1 
 Sunday 4th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 1-12 1-9 Naomh Seamas Portglenone  John Mc Atamney  Round 1 
2 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 1-17 0-9 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Brendan Toland  Round 1 
 Saturday 10th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 0-12 3-14 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn  Vincent Boyle  Round 2 
2 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-7 8-19 Naomh Bríd Sally Gardens  Tomas Eastwood  Round 2 
2 00 PM Naomh Gall 1-16 0-13 Lamh Dhearg Woodlands  Charlie Hemsworth  Round 2 
3 30 PM Naomh Éanna 1-15 3-6 O`Donovan Rossa Woodlands  Brendan Toland  Round 2 
 Tuesday 13th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 0-2 7-18 Roger Casements Portglenone Portglenone  Eamon Hamill  Round 2 
7 30 PM All Saints Ballymena 0-7 6-14 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Ballymena  Mark O Neill  Round 2 
8 00 PM Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás 3-7 3-9 St. Mary's Aghagallon Erin's Own Cargin  Cathal Mc Dermott  Round 2 
 Wednesday 14th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 1-12 5-11 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Erin's Own Cargin  Gerard Dougan  Round 1 
 Saturday 17th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 0-0 0-0 All Saints Ballymena Pairc Na nGael     Round 3 
2 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 1-13 1-22 Naomh Eoin Woodlands  Charlie Hemsworth  Round 3 
2 00 PM Naomh Gall --- --- Naomh Éanna Cliftonville     Round 3 
3 00 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's --- --- Kickhams GAC Creggan St Joseph's  John Moran  Round 2 
3 00 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 1-14 0-6 Con Magee's Glenravel Randalstown  Gerard Dougan  Round 3 
3 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-0 0-0 Naomh Bríd Woodlands  Darren Mc Keown  Round 3 
 Monday 19th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Woodlands     Round 1 
7 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-0 0-0 Naomh Eoin      Round 2 
7 30 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 0-0 0-0 Naomh Seamas Erin's Own Cargin  Kevin Parke  Round 3 
8 15 PM Naomh Seamas 0-0 0-0 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Crumlin Leisure Centre 4G     Round 2 
 Tuesday 20th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 45 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 1-14 4-5 Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás Ahoghill  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 3 
9 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 0-0 0-0 Naomh Comhghall CLG Creggan Kickhams     Round 3 
 Wednesday 21st November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 7-22 5-4 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Portglenone  Rab Lappin  Round 3 
 Saturday 24th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-11 2-10 O`Donovan Rossa Woodlands  Eamon Hamill  Round 3 
2 00 PM Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás 2-10 3-20 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Ahoghill  Karol Doherty  Play Off 
3 30 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 3-4 2-17 Naomh Gall Woodlands  Brendan Toland   
 Sunday 25th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 0-4 1-7 Roger Casements Portglenone Creggan Kickhams  Eamonn Mc Auley   
 Tuesday 27th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-10 4-13 O`Donovan Rossa 4G Coláiste Feirste  Darren Mc Keown  Play off