• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

ACMFL Division 2
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw For Against Diff Points
1 Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG 8 7 0 1 156 48 108 15
2 St Ergnat's Moneyglass 8 6 2 0 154 110 44 12
3 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's 8 5 3 0 188 138 50 10
4 Naomh Éanna 8 3 4 1 98 159 -61 7
5 Gort na Móna CLG 8 3 4 1 145 142 3 6
6 St Mary's Rasharkin 8 3 5 0 48 100 -52 5
7 St John's GAC 8 3 5 0 93 89 4 4
8 Naomh Comhghall CLG 8 2 6 0 121 172 -51 4
9 Clan na Gael 8 2 5 1 74 119 -45 3
 Tuesday 10th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM St John's GAC 1-3 9-8 Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG Corrigan Park  Tomas Eastwood  Round 1 
6 45 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 3-8 3-9 Clan na Gael St Comgall's  Gerard Dougan  Round 1 
6 45 PM Naomh Éanna 1-3 4-11 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's St Enda's  Darren Mc Keown  Round 1 
 Tuesday 17th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM St Ergnat's Moneyglass 3-13 0-6 Naomh Éanna Ahoghill  John Hasson  Round 2 
6 45 PM Gort na Móna CLG 1-11 3-9 Clan na Gael Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Barry Coyle  Round 2 
6 45 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's 2-22 0-9 St Mary's Rasharkin St Joseph's  Kevin Parke  Round 2 
7 00 PM St John's GAC 2-15 2-4 Naomh Comhghall CLG Corrigan Park  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 2 
 Tuesday 12th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM St John's GAC 0-10 2-6 Gort na Móna CLG Corrigan Park  Conor Muldoon  Round 3 
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 2-1 10-15 Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG St Enda's  Seamus Burns  Round 3 
7 30 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's 2-9 5-8 St Ergnat's Moneyglass St Joseph's  Gerard Mc Auley  Round 3 
 Tuesday 19th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Clan na Gael 0-3 3-10 St John's GAC Kirkwoods Park  Colin Mallon  Round 4 
7 30 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 3-10 1-7 Naomh Éanna St Comgall's  Chris Eastwood  Round 4 
7 30 PM Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG 4-10 1-7 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Bear Pit  Barry Coyle  Round 4 
7 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 0-10 3-10 St Ergnat's Moneyglass St Mary's Rasharkin  Ryan O Reilly  Round 4 
 Tuesday 26th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM St Ergnat's Moneyglass 2-6 5-11 Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG St Ergnat's, Moneyglass  Brendan Mc Cartan  Round 5 
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 3-13 5-7 Gort na Móna CLG St Enda's  Darren Mc Keown  Round 5 
7 30 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's 7-12 2-6 Naomh Comhghall CLG St Joseph's  Kevin Gormley  Round 5 
 Sunday 1st July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 0-0 0-0 Clan na Gael St Mary's Rasharkin     Round 3 
 Tuesday 3rd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG 0-0 0-0 St Mary's Rasharkin Bear Pit     Round 6 
7 30 PM Clan na Gael 1-13 3-14 Naomh Éanna Kirkwoods Park  Paul Burns  Round 6 
7 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 8-12 1-12 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Conall James Roberts  Round 6 
 Sunday 8th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 3-6 10-7 St Ergnat's Moneyglass St Comgall's  Martin Quinn  Round 6 
 Tuesday 10th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG 0-0 0-0 Naomh Comhghall CLG Bear Pit     Round 7 
7 30 PM St Ergnat's Moneyglass 5-15 2-6 Gort na Móna CLG St Ergnat's, Moneyglass  Ryan O Reilly  Round 7 
 Tuesday 17th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 2-7 5-13 Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Charlie Hemsworth  Round 8 
 Tuesday 24th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 3-10 9-9 Gort na Móna CLG St Comgall's  John Mc Atamney  Round 9 
7 00 PM Clan na Gael 0-0 0-0 Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG Kirkwoods Park  Barry Coyle  Round 9 
 Sunday 5th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Naomh Éanna 0-0 0-0 St John's GAC St Enda's     Round 7 
 Tuesday 7th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 0-0 0-0 Gort na Móna CLG St Mary's Rasharkin  Chris Eastwood  Round 1 
7 30 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's 10-16 3-10 Clan na Gael St Joseph's  John Mc Atamney  Round 7 
7 30 PM St Ergnat's Moneyglass 0-11 4-14 St John's GAC St Ergnat's, Moneyglass  Colin Mallon  Round 9 
 Sunday 12th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Naomh Éanna 4-12 2-6 St Mary's Rasharkin St Enda's  Martin Quinn  Round 9 
 Tuesday 14th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Naomh Comhghall CLG 5-14 1-14 St Mary's Rasharkin St Comgall's  Ryan O Reilly  Round 8 
7 15 PM Clan na Gael 0-0 0-0 St Ergnat's Moneyglass Kirkwoods Park  Tomas Eastwood  Round 8 
7 30 PM St John's GAC 2-5 0-18 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Corrigan Park  Charlie Hemsworth  Round 8 
 Tuesday 28th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 0-0 0-0 St John's GAC St Mary's Rasharkin  Gerard Dougan  Round 5 
tag heuer replica sale
rolex replica sale
hublot replica uk
rolex replica