• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

ACHL Division 1 Res
Pos Team Played Won Lost Draw For Against Diff Points
1 Loughgiel Shamrocks 14 10 2 2 206 162 44 22
2 Ballycran 14 9 5 0 190 205 -15 18
3 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 11 7 2 2 170 192 -22 16
4 Cuchullains-Dunloy 12 8 4 0 213 142 71 15
5 Ruairí Óg 12 8 4 0 256 140 116 14
6 Ballygalget 13 3 10 0 187 221 -34 4
7 St John's GAC 11 1 10 0 111 176 -65 1
8 O`Donovan Rossa 13 2 11 0 132 227 -95 1
 Sunday 25th March 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM O`Donovan Rossa 1-12 2-15 Cuchullains-Dunloy Pairc Rossa  Joseph Compston  Round 1 
1 30 PM St John's GAC 0-0 0-0 Ballycran Corrigan Park     Round 1 
1 30 PM Ruairí Óg 1-11 0-15 Loughgiel Shamrocks Ruairí Óg  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 1 
 Saturday 31st March 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Cuchullains-Dunloy 3-30 0-7 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Cuchullians-Dunloy  Gerry Cosgrove  Round 2 
 Sunday 1st April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks 0-13 1-16 Ballycran Loughgiel Shamrocks  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 2 
1 00 PM Ruairí Óg 1-17 0-10 Ballygalget Ruairí Óg  Malachy Leech  Round 2 
1 30 PM St John's GAC 1-10 2-11 O`Donovan Rossa Corrigan Park  Eamon Mulvenna  Round 2 
 Sunday 8th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM O`Donovan Rossa 0-9 2-17 Ballycran Pairc Rossa  Brendan Toland  Round 3 
1 30 PM St John's GAC 0-13 0-14 Ballygalget Corrigan Park  Seamus Burns  Round 3 
1 30 PM Ruairí Óg 4-18 0-6 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Ruairí Óg  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 3 
4 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks 0-19 2-15 Cuchullains-Dunloy Loughgiel Shamrocks  Harry Graham  Round 3 
 Sunday 15th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-17 2-11 Loughgiel Shamrocks Portaferry  Liam Quinn  Round 4 
1 30 PM Cuchullains-Dunloy 1-22 0-9 St John's GAC Cuchullians-Dunloy  Francis Traynor  Round 4 
1 30 PM Ballygalget 2-8 4-11 O`Donovan Rossa Ballygalget  Cathal O Flynn  Round 4 
 Wednesday 16th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ballycran 3-17 1-12 St John's GAC Ballycran  Eamon Mulvenna  Round 5 
 Sunday 20th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
5 30 PM Ruairí Óg 1-11 3-9 Cuchullains-Dunloy Ruairí Óg  Paul O Neill  Round 9 
 Tuesday 29th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Cuchullains-Dunloy 0-0 0-0 O`Donovan Rossa Cuchullians-Dunloy     Round 5 
 Sunday 3rd June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 0-17 1-13 Cuchullains-Dunloy Portaferry  Liam Quinn  Round 8 
 Sunday 17th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM O`Donovan Rossa 1-4 9-18 Ruairí Óg Pairc Rossa  Eamon Mulvenna  Round 6 
1 30 PM Ballycran 0-0 0-0 Cuchullains-Dunloy Ballycran     Round 6 
1 30 PM Ballygalget 0-0 0-0 Loughgiel Shamrocks Ballygalget     Round 6 
 Wednesday 20th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Cuchullains-Dunloy 2-13 2-17 Loughgiel Shamrocks Cuchullians-Dunloy  Darren Mullan  Round 14 
 Sunday 24th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 30 PM St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 5-14 0-16 St John's GAC Portaferry     Round 6 
 Thursday 5th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks 0-0 0-0 Ruairí Óg Loughgiel Shamrocks  Kevin Parke  Round 5 
 Wednesday 18th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Cuchullains-Dunloy 0-0 0-0 Ballygalget Cuchullians-Dunloy     Round 7 
7 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks 0-0 0-0 O`Donovan Rossa Loughgiel Shamrocks     Round 7 
 Sunday 22nd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Ballycran 2-10 2-12 Loughgiel Shamrocks Ballycran     Round 8 
1 30 PM O`Donovan Rossa 1-5 1-16 St John's GAC Pairc Rossa  Thomas Toland  Round 8 
1 30 PM Ballygalget 6-10 7-15 Ruairí Óg Ballygalget  Cathal O Flynn  Round 8 
 Wednesday 25th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM St John's GAC 0-9 4-16 Loughgiel Shamrocks Corrigan Park     Round 9 
6 45 PM Cuchullains-Dunloy 2-13 3-19 Ruairí Óg Cuchullians-Dunloy  Harry Graham  Round 12 
 Sunday 5th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
11 00 AM Ruairí Óg 4-28 1-17 Ballycran Ruairí Óg     Round 11 
1 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks 1-13 0-16 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Loughgiel Shamrocks     Round 11 
1 30 PM O`Donovan Rossa 4-10 9-19 Ballygalget Pairc Rossa  Aaron Feeney  Round 11 
 Wednesday 8th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry --- --- O`Donovan Rossa Portaferry     Round 12 
 Sunday 12th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Ruairí Óg --- --- O`Donovan Rossa Ruairí Óg     Round 13 
1 30 PM Cuchullains-Dunloy 1-32 1-7 Ballycran Cuchullians-Dunloy  Michael Hardy  Round 13 
1 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks 0-27 1-12 Ballygalget Loughgiel Shamrocks  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 13 
 Tuesday 14th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM O`Donovan Rossa 0-16 2-24 Loughgiel Shamrocks Pairc Rossa  Seamus Burns  Round 10 
 Thursday 16th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM St John's GAC 1-14 5-14 Ruairí Óg Corrigan Park  Rab Lappin  Round 7 
 Saturday 18th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
5 00 PM Ballycran 0-0 0-0 Ruairí Óg Ballycran     Round 4 
 Saturday 8th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks 0-0 0-0 St John's GAC Loughgiel Shamrocks     Round 12 
 Saturday 6th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM O`Donovan Rossa 2-9 1-13 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Pairc Rossa  Rab Lappin  Round 9 
 Sunday 7th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Ballygalget 0-0 0-0 Cuchullains-Dunloy Ballygalget     Round 10 
 Sunday 21st October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Ballycran 0-0 0-0 O`Donovan Rossa Ballycran     Round 14 
1 00 PM Ballygalget 0-0 0-0 St John's GAC Ballygalget     Round 14 
 Sunday 4th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry --- --- Ruairí Óg Portaferry     Round 14 
 Sunday 11th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM St John's GAC --- --- St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Corrigan Park     Round 13 
3 30 PM Ruairí Óg --- --- St John's GAC Ruairí Óg     Round 10 
 Sunday 18th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM St John's GAC --- --- Cuchullains-Dunloy Corrigan Park     Round 11 
tag heuer replica sale
rolex replica sale
hublot replica uk
rolex replica