• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Sunday 9th October 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Naomh Padraig (North Antrim) 7-8 2-6 Lamh Dhearg Dunsilly  Seamus Burns  B FINAL 
 Sunday 25th March 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 6-24 0-5 Lamh Dhearg Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club     Round 1 
 Sunday 1st April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-7 0-9 Carryduff Lamh Dhearg  Eamon Hamill  Round 2 
 Sunday 8th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-6 0-11 St Mary's Rasharkin Lamh Dhearg  Joseph Compston  Round 3 
 Tuesday 10th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 6-22 0-1 Lamh Dhearg Cuchullians-Dunloy  Jarleth O Donnell  Round 1 
 Friday 13th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Naomh Éanna 3-18 0-1 Lamh Dhearg St Enda's  Darren Mc Keown  Round 1 
 Sunday 15th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Cuchulainn Hurling Club 3-19 0-5 Lamh Dhearg   Paul Hughes  Round 4 
 Monday 16th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-0 0-0 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Lamh Dhearg     Round 1 
 Tuesday 17th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 6-22 0-8 Lamh Dhearg Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Martin Quinn  Round 2 
 Wednesday 18th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 4-7 4-18 Roger Casements Portglenone Lamh Dhearg     Round 1 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-14 1-14 Roger Casements Portglenone Lamh Dhearg  Darren Mc Keown  Round 1 
 Friday 20th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Lamh Dhearg 4-7 4-18 Roger Casements Portglenone Lamh Dhearg  Barry Coyle  Quarter-Final 
 Monday 23rd April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Naomh Éanna 0-6 3-15 Lamh Dhearg St Enda's  Mark O Neill  Round 2 
 Friday 27th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-6 6-13 Slaughtneil Lamh Dhearg  Eamon Hamill  Round 2 
 Sunday 29th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-8 1-14 Naomh Eoin Lamh Dhearg  Sean Laverty  Round 2 
 Monday 30th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Lamh Dhearg 3-4 4-17 Naomh Gall Lamh Dhearg  Eamon Hamill  Round 3 
 Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Lamh Dhearg 3-12 2-11 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Lamh Dhearg  John Moran  Round 3 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-16 0-8 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Lamh Dhearg  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 3 
 Sunday 6th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 0-10 1-11 Lamh Dhearg Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh  Paul Hanna  Round 4 
 Monday 7th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 3-10 4-15 Lamh Dhearg Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn  Malachy Leech  Round 4 
 Friday 11th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM O`Donovan Rossa 0-11 0-12 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Rossa  Danny O Neill  Round 5 
 Wednesday 16th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-4 5-12 Robert Emmets Cushendun Lamh Dhearg  Joseph Compston  Round 5 
 Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 6-17 2-4 Lamh Dhearg Kickhams GAC Creggan  Brendan Mc Cartan  Round 6 
 Sunday 27th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-11 4-11 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Lamh Dhearg  Charlie Hemsworth  Round 6 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-17 3-18 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Lamh Dhearg  Danny O Neill  Round 6 
 Wednesday 30th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 6-32 0-7 Lamh Dhearg Ahoghill  Eamon Hamill  Round 7 
 Friday 8th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-5 4-16 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Lamh Dhearg  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 4 
 Monday 11th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 3-12 2-9 Naomh Eoin Lamh Dhearg  Paul Hughes  Round 2 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-8 3-19 Shane Uí Néill Lamh Dhearg  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 5 
 Tuesday 12th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-5 1-19 All Saints Ballymena Lamh Dhearg  Eamon Hamill  Round 3 
 Wednesday 13th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM O`Donovan Rossa 1-9 0-11 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Rossa  Mark Mc Donald  Round 5 
 Sunday 17th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-14 3-14 Cathaoir an Rí Lamh Dhearg  Paul Hughes  Round 8 
 Monday 18th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 3-8 5-13 Lamh Dhearg Lamh Dhearg  Mark Mc Donald  Round 6 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Mac Uílín CLG 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Ballycastle     Quarter-Final 
 Tuesday 19th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-8 2-13 Roger Casements Portglenone Lamh Dhearg  Paul Hughes  Round 4 
 Friday 22nd June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-5 5-15 Naomh Gall Lamh Dhearg     Round 7 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-12 2-13 Naomh Gall Lamh Dhearg  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 7 
 Sunday 24th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 1-17 2-12 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Rossa  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 9 
 Monday 25th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 4-17 3-10 Lamh Dhearg Ahoghill  Kevin Gormley  Round 7 
 Wednesday 27th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Éanna 0-12 2-18 Lamh Dhearg St Enda's  Barry Coyle  Round 8 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Naomh Éanna 1-13 2-13 Lamh Dhearg St Enda's  Paul Mc Keever  Round 8 
 Friday 29th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Na nGael     Round 9 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 1-12 0-18 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Na nGael  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 9 
 Tuesday 3rd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-17 3-6 Naomh Bríd Lamh Dhearg  Martin Quinn  Round 6 
 Wednesday 4th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 7-18 0-8 Lamh Dhearg Ahoghill  John Mc Atamney  Round 10 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 1-11 0-21 Lamh Dhearg Ahoghill  Paul Hughes  Round 10 
 Friday 6th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 3-10 3-4 Lamh Dhearg Kickhams GAC Creggan  Kevin Gormley  Round 11 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 2-17 0-9 Lamh Dhearg Kickhams GAC Creggan  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 11 
 Monday 16th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 6-20 0-7 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Lamh Dhearg  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 8 
 Wednesday 18th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Shane Uí Néill 2-24 1-5 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Ui fhearsithe  Danny O Neill  Round 10 
 Friday 20th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-3 3-17 Shane Uí Néill Lamh Dhearg  Eamon Hamill  Round 9 
 Sunday 22nd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-13 1-17 Gort na Móna CLG Lamh Dhearg  Hugh Torney  Round 11 
 Monday 23rd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Saint Olcans 0-10 4-10 Lamh Dhearg Creggan Kickhams     Round 9 
 Tuesday 24th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-0 0-0 St. Mary's Aghagallon Lamh Dhearg     Round 9 
 Wednesday 25th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 3-5 2-18 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Lamh Dhearg  Eamon Hamill  Round 12 
 Sunday 29th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-8 2-12 Kickhams GAC Creggan Lamh Dhearg  Darren Mc Keown  Round 12 
 Monday 30th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-0 0-0 Na Magha Lamh Dhearg  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 10 
 Wednesday 1st August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-7 0-12 Cuchulainn Hurling Club Lamh Dhearg  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 13 
 Sunday 5th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 3-14 0-6 Lamh Dhearg Kickhams GAC Creggan  John Moran  Round 10 
 Monday 6th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Gaeil an tSéibhe Dhuibh 6-15 4-9 Lamh Dhearg Pairc MacRuari  Eamon Hamill  Round 11 
 Sunday 12th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Naomh Seamas 5-10 0-6 Lamh Dhearg St James'  Tomas Eastwood  Round 8 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-9 3-19 Shane Uí Néill Lamh Dhearg  Francis Caldwell  Round 15 
 Tuesday 14th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-0 0-0 Naomh Gall Lamh Dhearg     Round 12 
 Wednesday 15th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Carryduff 1-27 0-4 Lamh Dhearg Carryduff  Eamon Mulvenna  Round 14 
 Friday 17th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 6-10 2-11 Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC Lamh Dhearg  Kevin Parke  Round 12 
 Saturday 18th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 1-10 2-12 Lamh Dhearg O'Cahan Park  Karol Doherty  Round 13 
 Wednesday 22nd August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Erin's Own Cargin  Martin Quinn  Round 12 
 Friday 24th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Shane Uí Néill 5-8 1-7 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Ui fhearsithe  Kevin Parke  Quarter-Final 
 Sunday 26th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 4-6 3-10 Lamh Dhearg Erin's Own Cargin  John Moran  Round 7 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-1 3-21 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Ahoghill  Michael Hardy  Preliminary 
 Tuesday 28th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-6 1-14 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Lamh Dhearg  Paul Burns  Round 13 
 Wednesday 29th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-0 0-0 St. Mary's Aghagallon Lamh Dhearg     Round 14 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Eoin 0-14 0-9 Lamh Dhearg Corrigan Park  Karol Doherty  Round 14 
 Friday 31st August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn     Round 11 
 Saturday 1st September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Naomh Eoin 5-24 0-4 Lamh Dhearg Corrigan Park  Darren Mc Keown  Round 10 
 Tuesday 4th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 6-23 1-3 Lamh Dhearg Cuchullians-Dunloy  Jarleth O Donnell  Quarter-Final 
 Sunday 9th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Eoghan Rua 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Coleraine     Round 5 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
5 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-15 0-9 St. Mary's Aghagallon Glenavy GAC  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Preliminary 
 Sunday 16th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-3 3-22 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Lamh Dhearg  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 11 
 Sunday 23rd September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Banagher 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Banagher     Round 6 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
4 30 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 0-13 2-7 Lamh Dhearg Creggan Kickhams  Darren Mc Keown  Quarter-Final 
 Sunday 30th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-5 0-11 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Corrigan Park  Karol Doherty  1/4 Final Replay 
 Saturday 6th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-0 0-0 Lavey Lamh Dhearg  Eamon Mulvenna  Round 13 
 Saturday 13th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-2 2-7 Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás Musgrave Park  Paul Burns  U-16 
 Sunday 14th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-15 2-8 Naomh Éanna Lamh Dhearg  Conall James Roberts  Round 15 
 Sunday 21st October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg St Mary's Rasharkin     Round 16 
 Saturday 27th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg St Joseph's     Round 16 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Erin's Own Cargin  Gerard Dougan  Round 16 
 Tuesday 30th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-0 0-0 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille Lamh Dhearg     Round 13 
 Sunday 4th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Naomh Gall 1-15 2-8 Lamh Dhearg Naomh Gall  Charlie Hemsworth  Round 15 
 Saturday 10th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Naomh Gall 1-16 0-13 Lamh Dhearg Woodlands  Charlie Hemsworth  Round 2 
 Monday 19th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Éanna 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Woodlands     Round 1 
 Saturday 24th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-11 2-10 O`Donovan Rossa Woodlands  Eamon Hamill  Round 3 
 Tuesday 27th November 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-10 4-13 O`Donovan Rossa 4G Coláiste Feirste  Darren Mc Keown  Play off 
 Wednesday 5th December 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Lamh Dhearg --- --- Naomh Éanna 4G Coláiste Feirste  Colin Mallon  Quarter Final 
 Monday 10th December 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Lamh Dhearg --- --- Con Magee's Glenravel Crumlin Leisure Centre 4G  Paul Burns  Semi-Final 
 Wednesday 19th December 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-10 5-14 Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás 4G Coláiste Feirste  Tomas Eastwood  Final 
 Sunday 24th March 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Gort na Móna CLG 2-21 1-5 Lamh Dhearg Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Paul Hughes  Round 1 
 Saturday 30th March 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-13 0-12 Naomh Eoin Lamh Dhearg  Colm McDonald  Round 1 
 Sunday 7th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 3-9 2-14 Shane Uí Néill Lamh Dhearg  Danny O Neill  Round 2 
 Monday 8th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM All Saints Ballymena 0-7 1-10 Lamh Dhearg Ballymena  Colm McDonald  Round 1 
 Tuesday 9th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Naomh Eargnait, Muine Glás 1-4 2-11 Lamh Dhearg Lamh Dhearg  John Moran  Round 1 
 Wednesday 10th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Clann na hÉireann Carragan 1-12 0-12 Lamh Dhearg Erin's Own Cargin  Darren Mc Keown  Round 2 
 Thursday 11th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-3 1-13 Naomh Eoin Lamh Dhearg  Martin Quinn  Round 1 
 Sunday 14th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-6 1-7 Naomh Gall Lamh Dhearg  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 3 
 Monday 15th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-4 5-6 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Lamh Dhearg  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 2 
 Tuesday 16th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-10 2-5 Clan na Gael Lamh Dhearg  Tomas Eastwood  Round 2 
 Saturday 20th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Bredagh 2-28 1-8 Lamh Dhearg Cherryvale  Hugh Torney  Round 3 
 Thursday 25th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Gaeil an tSéibhe Dhuibh 9-10 0-7 Lamh Dhearg   Mark Mc Donald  Round 3 
 Monday 29th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 0-4 12-20 Lamh Dhearg Mallusk  Kevin Parke  Round 4 
 Tuesday 30th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-9 0-5 O`Donovan Rossa Lamh Dhearg  Seamus Burns  Round 3 
 Wednesday 1st May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-18 0-7 Gort na Móna CLG Lamh Dhearg  Sean Laverty  Round 5 
 Saturday 4th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
5 00 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 1-4 4-3 Lamh Dhearg Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Gerry Cosgrove  Round 3 
 Monday 6th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-9 3-6 Naomh Éanna Lamh Dhearg  Eamon Hamill  Round 5 
 Tuesday 7th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Gaeil an tSéibhe Dhuibh 3-11 1-6 Lamh Dhearg Pairc MacRuari  Charlie Hemsworth  Round 4 
 Wednesday 8th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille 0-8 3-14 Lamh Dhearg Ahoghill  Colm McDonald  Round 6 
 Sunday 12th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Lavey 2-9 8-13 Lamh Dhearg Lavey  Malachy Leech  Round 6 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-13 0-11 Naomh Éanna Lamh Dhearg  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 7 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM O`Donovan Rossa 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Rossa     Round 3 
 Friday 17th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Shane Uí Néill 2-21 0-5 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Ui fhearsithe  Gerry Cosgrove  Round 2 
 Sunday 19th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-10 2-18 Carryduff Lamh Dhearg  Francis Caldwell  Round 5 
 Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-11 3-21 Robert Emmets Cushendun Lamh Dhearg  Danny O Neill  Round 6 
 Friday 31st May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-10 3-6 Roger Casements Portglenone Lamh Dhearg  Eamonn Mc Auley  Round 8 
 Sunday 2nd June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-8 3-14 Na Magha Lamh Dhearg  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 4 
 Friday 7th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-8 0-16 Eoghan Rua Na Magha Lamh Dhearg  Eamon Hamill  Round 4 
 Sunday 9th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Bríd 2-8 1-14 Lamh Dhearg Musgrave Park  Colm McDonald  Round 9 
 Wednesday 12th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Naomh Pól  Francis Caldwell  Round 7 
 Thursday 13th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 5-7 2-8 Gort na Móna CLG Lamh Dhearg  Martin Quinn  Round 5 
 Friday 14th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Treasa CLG /St Teresa's GAC 1-8 2-8 Lamh Dhearg Pairc MhicDhomhnaill/ÚiDhoctairtigh  Paul Hughes  Round 4 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Swatragh 1-17 1-6 Lamh Dhearg Davitt Park, Swatragh  Vincent Boyle  Round 5 
 Sunday 16th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-7 2-12 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Lamh Dhearg  Darren Mc Keown  Round 4 
 Monday 17th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-12 3-16 Naomh Bríd Lamh Dhearg     Round 8 
 Tuesday 18th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 4-4 5-15 Lamh Dhearg St Mary's Rasharkin  Joe Mc Cavana  Round 6 
 Wednesday 19th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Cuchulainn Hurling Club 5-16 1-7 Lamh Dhearg Pearse Og park     Round 8 
 Thursday 20th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 15 PM Naomh Eoin 0-3 8-11 Lamh Dhearg Corrigan Park  Martin Quinn  Round 6 
 Monday 24th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-13 4-8 Naomh Éanna Lamh Dhearg  Conall James Roberts  Round 5 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Gaeil an tSéibhe Dhuibh 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg      Round 1 
 Tuesday 25th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-10 2-11 Kickhams GAC Creggan Lamh Dhearg  Darren Mc Keown  Round 10 
 Thursday 27th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-7 0-8 Ciceam Ard Eoin Lamh Dhearg  Paul Burns  Round 7 
 Friday 28th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM St. Mary's Aghagallon 0-11 1-8 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Na nGael  Paul Hughes  Round 11 
 Saturday 29th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-10 4-23 St Mary's Rasharkin Lamh Dhearg  Kevin Parke  Round 9 
 Monday 1st July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 1-8 4-5 Lamh Dhearg Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Ciaran Mc Closkey  Quarter-Final 
 Wednesday 3rd July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Naomh Eoin 0-6 1-16 Lamh Dhearg Corrigan Park  Sean Laverty  Round 12 
 Thursday 4th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-2 6-16 Gaeil an tSéibhe Dhuibh Lamh Dhearg  Conall James Roberts  Round 8 
 Friday 5th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Loch Mór Dál gCais GAC 2-11 3-6 Lamh Dhearg Mallusk  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 8 
 Monday 8th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-5 4-12 Naomh Éanna Lamh Dhearg  Mark Mc Donald  Semi-Final 
 Tuesday 9th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 3-16 1-7 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Lamh Dhearg  Darren Mc Keown  Round 13 
 Friday 19th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-0 0-0 Naomh Éanna Lamh Dhearg  Mark Mc Donald  Round 9 
 Wednesday 24th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 0-15 1-9 Lamh Dhearg Kickhams GAC Creggan  Karol Doherty  Round 14 
 Thursday 25th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-0 0-0 Gort na Móna CLG Lamh Dhearg     Round 1 
 Friday 26th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 4-7 6-15 Naomh Gall Lamh Dhearg  Colin Murray  Round 10 
 Sunday 28th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM St Mary's Rasharkin --- --- Lamh Dhearg St Mary's Rasharkin     Round 12 
 Monday 29th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg --- --- Naomh Eoin Lamh Dhearg  Seamus Burns  Round 10 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Con Magee's Glenravel 1-13 2-14 Lamh Dhearg Páirc an Athar Mhic Fhinn  Gerard Dougan  Preliminary 
 Thursday 1st August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh     Round 10 
 Friday 2nd August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 7-18 0-11 Lamh Dhearg Portaferry  Cathal O Flynn  Round 11 
 Sunday 4th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Na Magha 5-9 3-4 Lamh Dhearg Na Magha     Round 11 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Gall 3-11 3-13 Lamh Dhearg Naomh Gall  Paul Hughes  Round 15 
 Tuesday 6th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 45 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-7 3-20 Cuchulainn Hurling Club Lamh Dhearg  Mark Mc Donald  Round 14 
 Thursday 8th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 25 PM Shane Uí Néill 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Ui fhearsithe     Round 11 
 Saturday 10th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-3 3-18 Na Magha Lamh Dhearg  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 10 
 Wednesday 14th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-19 2-9 Lamh Dhearg O'Cahan Park  Darren Mc Keown  Round 16 
 Thursday 15th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 6-13 0-12 St Mary's Rasharkin Lamh Dhearg  Charlie Hemsworth  1/4 Final 
 Monday 19th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Ballycran 0-0 0-0 Lamh Dhearg Lamh Dhearg  Eamon Mulvenna  Round 7 
 Friday 23rd August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Shane Uí Néill 1-23 1-6 Lamh Dhearg Pairc Ui fhearsithe  Michael Hardy  Quarter-Final 
 Saturday 24th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
5 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 3-13 1-6 Naomh Muire Achadh Eochaille Corrigan Park  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 1 
 Sunday 25th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 30 PM Ciceam Ard Eoin 2-6 6-8 Lamh Dhearg Fennell Park     Round 2 
 Monday 26th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-13 0-14 Naomh Seamas Lamh Dhearg  Kevin Parke  Quarter-Final 
 Tuesday 27th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 4-19 1-3 Naomh Seosamh/St Joseph's Lamh Dhearg  Joe Mc Cavana  Round 7 
 Saturday 31st August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Shane Uí Néill 3-19 1-10 Lamh Dhearg Creggan Kickhams  Ciaran Mc Closkey  Quarter-Final 
 Tuesday 3rd September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Lamh Dhearg 1-8 1-9 O`Donovan Rossa Lamh Dhearg  Charlie Hemsworth  Quarter-Final 
 Thursday 5th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-5 2-12 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Sarsfields  Martin Quinn  Semi-Final 
 Friday 6th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 4-13 4-4 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Lamh Dhearg  Francis Caldwell  Round 1 
 Sunday 8th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 0-11 1-13 Lamh Dhearg Glenavy GAC  Colm McDonald  Quarter-Final 
 Monday 9th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 15 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 4-6 1-2 Lamh Dhearg Lamh Dhearg  Paul Hughes  Round 9 
 Saturday 21st September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
5 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 3-10 2-13 Lamh Dhearg Creggan Kickhams  Darren Mc Keown  Semi-Final 
 Thursday 26th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-15 1-12 Roger Casements Portglenone The Dub  Colm McDonald  Semi-Final Replay 
 Sunday 29th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 2-12 3-11 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Pairc Naomh Pól     Round 14 
 Monday 30th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Roger Casements Portglenone 0-9 2-8 Lamh Dhearg Ballymena  Sean Laverty  Semi-Final Second Replay 
 Sunday 6th October 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 30 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-13 1-10 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Corrigan Park, Belfast  Sean Laverty  Final 
 Saturday 12th October 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
4 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-23 3-16 Clann na hÉireann Carragan Corrigan Park, Belfast  Darren Mc Keown  Final - Replay 
 Wednesday 23rd October 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 15 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-12 0-13 Naomh Eoin Woodlands  Colm McDonald  Round 1 
 Sunday 27th October 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
11 00 AM Naomh Éanna 1-16 0-6 Lamh Dhearg St Enda's  Paul Burns  Round 3 
 Sunday 17th November 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
11 00 AM Lamh Dhearg 3-13 0-12 Gort na Móna CLG Lamh Dhearg  Paul Hughes  Quarter-Final 
 Sunday 24th November 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Naomh Seamas 1-10 1-16 Lamh Dhearg 4G Coláiste Feirste  Sean Laverty  Semi Final 
 Sunday 1st December 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
11 00 AM Lamh Dhearg 0-9 5-22 Naomh Gall 4G Coláiste Feirste  Jarleth O Donnell  Final 
 Monday 2nd December 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 AM Lamh Dhearg 0-0 0-0 Con Magee's Glenravel Lamh Dhearg     Round 6 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 AM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC --- --- Lamh Dhearg Pairc Naomh Pól     Round 9