• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Sunday 25th March 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Gall 0-8 7-19 Glen Rovers Naomh Gall  Hugh Torney  Round 1 
 Sunday 1st April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Mac Uílín CLG 2-15 1-12 Glen Rovers Pairc MacUílín  Darren Mc Keown  Round 2 
 Sunday 8th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 2-8 2-8 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Glen Rovers GAC  Vincent Boyle  Round 3 
 Sunday 15th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 2-13 1-17 Naomh Éanna Glen Rovers GAC  Colum Cunning  Round 4 
 Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Pádraig Sáirseil CLG 0-19 0-9 Glen Rovers Bear Pit  Eamon Hamill  Round 5 
 Sunday 17th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 0-10 3-7 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Glen Rovers GAC  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 6 
 Wednesday 18th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 2-12 0-22 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Glen Rovers GAC  Ryan O Reilly  Round 7 
 Sunday 22nd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 3-10 1-20 Naomh Gall Glen Rovers GAC  Francis Traynor  Round 8 
 Wednesday 25th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 2-17 1-11 Glen Rovers Glenariff Ossians  Darren Mullan  Round 9 
 Wednesday 1st August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Glen Rovers 1-12 1-17 Mac Uílín CLG Glen Rovers GAC  John Carson  Round 10 
 Sunday 5th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Naomh Éanna 2-21 0-8 Glen Rovers St Enda's  Paul Hughes  Round 11 
 Wednesday 8th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 0-0 0-0 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Glen Rovers GAC  Darren Mullan  Round 12 
 Sunday 12th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 3-8 5-16 Glen Rovers St Bridgid's Cloughmills  Darren Mc Keown  Round 13 
 Sunday 26th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 30 PM Glen Rovers 2-8 1-18 Kickhams GAC Creggan Ahoghill  Vincent Boyle  Preliminary 
 Saturday 20th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 1-22 2-12 Glen Rovers Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Eamon Hamill  Round 14 
 Sunday 24th March 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 3-14 0-9 Glen Rovers Glenariff Ossians  Kevin Parke  Round 1 
 Sunday 14th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Glen Rovers 0-8 1-14 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Glen Rovers GAC  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 2 
 Saturday 20th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
5 00 PM Naomh Éanna 5-20 1-9 Glen Rovers St Enda's  Paul Hughes  Round 3 
 Sunday 5th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 1-20 2-9 Glen Rovers Kickhams GAC Creggan  Brendan Toland  Round 4 
 Sunday 19th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 1-14 5-13 Cathaoir an Rí Glen Rovers GAC  Vincent Boyle  Round 5 
 Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 0-12 1-10 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Glen Rovers GAC  Michael Hardy  Round 6 
 Wednesday 12th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 1-13 0-24 Pádraig Sáirseil CLG Glen Rovers GAC  Vincent Boyle  Round 7 
 Wednesday 19th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 3-14 1-15 Glen Rovers St Bridgid's Cloughmills  Ryan O Reilly  Round 8 
 Monday 24th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 3-13 1-19 Glen Rovers Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Tarlach Conway  Round 9 
 Wednesday 17th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 1-21 1-13 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Glen Rovers GAC  Vincent Boyle  Round 10 
 Sunday 21st July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 2-5 1-14 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Glen Rovers GAC  Vincent Boyle  Round 11 
 Wednesday 31st July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 5-23 3-16 Glen Rovers Ahoghill  Paul O Neill  Round 13 
 Tuesday 6th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 0-24 0-17 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Glen Rovers GAC  Ciaran Mc Closkey  Round 14 
 Saturday 17th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Glen Rovers 0-19 1-9 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Ballymena  Vincent Boyle  Leg 1 
 Saturday 31st August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 3-20 2-13 Glen Rovers Cushendun  Darren Mc Keown  Quarter-Final 
 Wednesday 4th September 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 15 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 1-14 3-8 Glen Rovers Portglenone  Brendan Toland  Leg 2