• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Sunday 17th April 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 2-13 0-6 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Glen Rovers GAC  Collie Mc Knight  Round 1 
 Sunday 24th April 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM St Mary's Rasharkin 0-10 1-13 Glen Rovers St Mary's Rasharkin  Sean Mc Guigan  Round 2 
 Sunday 1st May 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 4-14 1-11 Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG Glen Rovers GAC  Vincent Boyle  Round 3 
 Sunday 8th May 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Glen Rovers 3-10 4-8 Ballinascreen Glen Rovers GAC  Thomas Mc Gilligan  Round 5 
 Wednesday 11th May 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Naomh Éanna 1-13 2-10 Glen Rovers St Enda's  Colm Cochrane  Round 4 
 Wednesday 25th May 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun 1-10 0-10 Glen Rovers Robert Emmets Cushendun  Malachy Leech  Round 6 
 Wednesday 8th June 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 1-22 1-11 Bredagh Glen Rovers GAC  Vincent Boyle  Round 7 
 Sunday 12th June 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 4-12 3-15 Glen Rovers Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club  Ryan O Reilly  Round 8 
 Wednesday 15th June 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 2-16 2-11 Glen Rovers Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Collie Mc Knight  Round 9 
 Wednesday 22nd June 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC 2-9 3-10 Glen Rovers Pairc Naomh Pól  Aidan Kelly  Round 10 
 Sunday 26th June 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Glen Rovers 3-20 2-6 St Mary's Rasharkin Glen Rovers GAC  Darren Mc Keown  Round 11 
 Tuesday 5th July 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG 1-14 0-17 Glen Rovers Bear Pit  Aidan Kelly  Round 12 
 Wednesday 13th July 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 5-21 2-8 Robert Emmets Cushendun Glen Rovers GAC  Malachy Leech  Round 13 
 Sunday 24th July 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Ballinascreen 0-6 3-11 Glen Rovers Ballinascreen  Kevin Parke  Round 14 
 Sunday 31st July 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 30 PM Glen Rovers 2-16 1-9 Naomh Éanna Glen Rovers GAC  Michael Hardy  Round 15 
 Saturday 6th August 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Glen Rovers 3-12 3-15 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Rurai Og Cushendall  Paul Hughes  Quarter-Final 
 Wednesday 10th August 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Bredagh 2-11 2-10 Glen Rovers Cherryvale  Paul Hughes  Round 16 
 Sunday 14th August 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 2-18 2-18 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh Glen Rovers GAC  Francis Traynor  Round 17 
 Saturday 1st October 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Glen Rovers 3-16 2-8 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Glen Rovers GAC  Owen Elliott  Round 18 
 Sunday 23rd April 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM St John's GAC 3-22 2-8 Glen Rovers Corrigan Park  Brendan Toland  Round 1 
 Sunday 30th April 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 2-4 1-13 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Glen Rovers GAC  Michael Hardy  Round 2 
 Sunday 14th May 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
5 00 PM Naomh Gall 2-19 2-9 Glen Rovers Naomh Gall  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 3 
 Sunday 21st May 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 2-16 4-10 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Glen Rovers GAC  Darren Mc Keown  Round 4 
 Wednesday 24th May 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Cathaoir an Rí 0-14 1-12 Glen Rovers St Patricks Park  Michael Hardy  Round 5 
 Wednesday 31st May 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 2-18 3-25 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Glen Rovers GAC  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 6 
 Sunday 11th June 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 1-10 1-15 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Glen Rovers GAC  Thomas Mc Gilligan  Round 7 
 Sunday 18th June 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Glen Rovers 3-11 3-19 St John's GAC Glen Rovers GAC  Thomas Mc Gilligan  Round 8 
 Sunday 25th June 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 6-16 1-14 Glen Rovers Portaferry  Colin Murray  Round 9 
 Wednesday 5th July 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 5-18 1-10 Naomh Gall Glen Rovers GAC  Owen Elliott  Round 10 
 Sunday 16th July 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 1-17 4-15 Glen Rovers Ahoghill  Joseph Compston  Round 11 
 Sunday 30th July 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Éanna 1-13 1-9 Glen Rovers Randalstown  Brendan Toland  Prelim 1 
 Wednesday 9th August 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 2-19 0-16 Cathaoir an Rí Glen Rovers GAC  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 12 
 Wednesday 16th August 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-15 1-15 Glen Rovers Glenariff Ossians  Colin Murray  Round 13 
 Sunday 10th September 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 1-18 2-12 Glen Rovers Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Kevin Parke  Round 14 
 Sunday 25th March 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Gall 0-8 7-19 Glen Rovers Naomh Gall  Hugh Torney  Round 1 
 Sunday 1st April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Mac Uílín CLG 2-15 1-12 Glen Rovers Pairc MacUílín  Darren Mc Keown  Round 2 
 Sunday 8th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 2-8 2-8 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Glen Rovers GAC  Vincent Boyle  Round 3 
 Sunday 15th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 2-13 1-17 Naomh Éanna Glen Rovers GAC  Colum Cunning  Round 4 
 Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG 0-19 0-9 Glen Rovers Bear Pit  Eamon Hamill  Round 5 
 Sunday 17th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 0-10 3-7 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Glen Rovers GAC  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 6 
 Wednesday 18th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 2-12 0-22 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Glen Rovers GAC  Ryan O Reilly  Round 7 
 Sunday 22nd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glen Rovers 3-10 1-20 Naomh Gall Glen Rovers GAC  Francis Traynor  Round 8 
 Wednesday 25th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 2-17 1-11 Glen Rovers Glenariff Ossians  Darren Mullan  Round 9 
 Wednesday 1st August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Glen Rovers 1-12 1-17 Mac Uílín CLG Glen Rovers GAC  John Carson  Round 10 
 Sunday 5th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Naomh Éanna 2-21 0-8 Glen Rovers St Enda's  Paul Hughes  Round 11 
 Wednesday 8th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 0-0 0-0 Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG Glen Rovers GAC  Darren Mullan  Round 12 
 Sunday 12th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 3-8 5-16 Glen Rovers St Bridgid's Cloughmills  Darren Mc Keown  Round 13 
 Sunday 26th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 30 PM Glen Rovers 2-8 1-18 Kickhams GAC Creggan Ahoghill  Vincent Boyle  Preliminary 
 Saturday 20th October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 1-22 2-12 Glen Rovers Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Eamon Hamill  Round 14 
tag heuer replica sale
rolex replica sale
hublot replica uk
rolex replica