• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Monday 18th April 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 0-10 0-24 Cathaoir an Rí Ahoghill  Gerry Cosgrove  Round 1 
 Sunday 24th April 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 0-17 3-18 Ballygalget St Patricks Park  Darren Mc Keown  Round 2 
 Sunday 1st May 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Naomh Gall 3-15 0-11 Cathaoir an Rí Naomh Gall  Joseph Compston  Round 3 
 Wednesday 11th May 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Cathaoir an Rí 3-20 1-8 Gort na Móna CLG St Patricks Park  Malachy Leech  Round 4 
 Sunday 22nd May 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 3-24 0-7 Kickhams GAC Creggan St Patricks Park  Owen Elliott  Round 5 
 Thursday 9th June 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 0-11 0-8 Cathaoir an Rí St Bridgid's Cloughmills  Brendan Toland  Round 6 
 Sunday 12th June 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 1-13 2-8 Glenariffe Oisin CLG St Patricks Park  Eamon Hassan  Round 9 
 Sunday 26th June 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 2-8 2-17 Ghaeil Chluanaidh St Patricks Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 8 
 Sunday 10th July 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 0-17 0-13 Cathaoir an Rí Glenariff Ossians  Colin Murray  Round 7 
 Sunday 24th July 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 3-16 1-12 Naomh Gall St Patricks Park  Vincent Boyle  Round 10 
 Wednesday 3rd August 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 2-6 2-10 Cathaoir an Rí Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Hugh Torney  Round 11 
 Sunday 7th August 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
5 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 0-13 0-19 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Dunloy  Owen Elliott  Quarter-Final 
 Wednesday 10th August 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Cathaoir an Rí 2-13 5-18 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn St Patricks Park  Vincent Boyle  Round 12 
 Wednesday 17th August 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 5-17 3-12 Cathaoir an Rí Creggan Kickhams  Colin Murray  Round 13 
 Saturday 1st October 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Ballygalget 4-18 0-14 Cathaoir an Rí Ballygalget  Colin Murray  Round 14 
 Sunday 23rd April 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry 1-13 1-10 Cathaoir an Rí Portaferry  Hugh Torney  Round 1 
 Sunday 30th April 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 1-13 1-15 Naomh Gall St Patricks Park  Kevin Parke  Round 2 
 Sunday 14th May 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 3-8 3-9 Cathaoir an Rí Ahoghill  Owen Elliott  Round 3 
 Sunday 21st May 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 3-9 2-11 Glenariffe Oisin CLG St Patricks Park  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 4 
 Wednesday 24th May 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Cathaoir an Rí 0-14 1-12 Glen Rovers St Patricks Park  Michael Hardy  Round 5 
 Wednesday 31st May 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 0-12 1-14 Cathaoir an Rí Tir Na nOg Randalstown  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 6 
 Sunday 11th June 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 1-8 5-12 St John's GAC St Patricks Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 7 
 Sunday 18th June 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Cathaoir an Rí 3-16 4-21 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry St Patricks Park  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 8 
 Wednesday 28th June 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Gall 3-18 3-11 Cathaoir an Rí Naomh Gall  Colin Murray  Round 9 
 Wednesday 5th July 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Cathaoir an Rí 1-19 1-18 Ghaeil Chluanaidh St Patricks Park  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 10 
 Sunday 9th July 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-21 2-13 Cathaoir an Rí Glenariff Ossians     Round 11 
 Sunday 6th August 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 30 PM Cathaoir an Rí 3-20 2-10 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Armoy  Owen Elliott  Qtr Final B 
 Wednesday 9th August 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glen Rovers 2-19 0-16 Cathaoir an Rí Glen Rovers GAC  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 12 
 Wednesday 16th August 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Cathaoir an Rí 3-28 0-8 Tír na nÓg Randalstown St Patricks Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 13 
 Sunday 27th August 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Tír na nÓg Randalstown 0-17 0-19 Cathaoir an Rí Armoy  Mark O Neill  Semi Final 1 
 Sunday 10th September 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM St John's GAC 5-23 1-3 Cathaoir an Rí Corrigan Park  Joseph Compston  Round 14 
 Saturday 16th September 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 30 PM Cathaoir an Rí 1-7 0-16 Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG Armoy  Colum Cunning  Final 
 Sunday 25th March 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Shane Uí Néill 2-4 3-25 Cathaoir an Rí Pairc Ui fhearsithe  Seamus Burns  Round 1 
 Sunday 1st April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 0-15 1-14 St Mary's Rasharkin St Patricks Park  Colin Murray  Round 2 
 Sunday 8th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 2-17 0-8 Gort na Móna CLG St Patricks Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 3 
 Sunday 15th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh 2-15 0-14 Cathaoir an Rí Eoghan Ruadh Hurling Club  Paul O Neill  Round 4 
 Wednesday 16th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Cathaoir an Rí 6-21 0-10 Carryduff St Patricks Park  Malachy Leech  Round 5 
 Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Cathaoir an Rí 2-15 3-19 Ghaeil Chluanaidh St Patricks Park  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 6 
 Wednesday 30th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Cathaoir an Rí 4-15 2-14 Robert Emmets Cushendun St Patricks Park  Ryan O Reilly  Round 7 
 Sunday 17th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Lamh Dhearg 0-14 3-14 Cathaoir an Rí Lamh Dhearg  Paul Hughes  Round 8 
 Sunday 24th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Cuchulainn Hurling Club 0-14 3-8 Cathaoir an Rí Pearse Og Park Armagh  Barry Winters  Round 9 
 Wednesday 18th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 2-13 0-21 Cathaoir an Rí Creggan Kickhams  Francis Traynor  Round 10 
 Sunday 22nd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 4-17 0-7 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC St Patricks Park  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 11 
 Wednesday 25th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 2-9 1-17 Cathaoir an Rí Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Ryan O Reilly  Round 12 
 Wednesday 1st August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 1-12 0-15 Cathaoir an Rí Ahoghill  Darren Mc Keown  Round 13 
 Sunday 5th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 0-17 1-11 Dungannon Eoghan Ruadh /Dún Geanainn Eoghain Ruadh St Patricks Park  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 14 
 Wednesday 8th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 45 PM Cathaoir an Rí 2-16 2-9 Kickhams GAC Creggan St Patricks Park  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 15 
 Sunday 2nd September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 2-20 2-13 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Loughgiel Shamrocks  Darren Mc Keown  Quarter-Final 
 Saturday 15th September 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 30 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 0-18 1-6 Cathaoir an Rí Armoy  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Semi Final 
 Sunday 21st October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Robert Emmets Cushendun --- --- Cathaoir an Rí Robert Emmets Cushendun     Round 16 
tag heuer replica sale
rolex replica sale
hublot replica uk
rolex replica