• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Sunday 17th April 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Ballygalget 0-20 1-11 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Ballygalget  Terence Masterson  Round 1 
 Sunday 24th April 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Cathaoir an Rí 0-17 3-18 Ballygalget St Patricks Park  Darren Mc Keown  Round 2 
 Sunday 1st May 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
4 00 PM Ghaeil Chluanaidh 2-8 0-17 Ballygalget Ahoghill  Owen Elliott  Round 3 
 Sunday 22nd May 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Ballygalget 5-16 1-9 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Ballygalget  Colin Murray  Round 5 
 Wednesday 25th May 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ballygalget 0-0 0-0 Naomh Gall Ballygalget  Aidan Kelly  Round 4 
 Wednesday 8th June 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Gort na Móna CLG 0-17 3-19 Ballygalget Páirc Mhic Ionnrachtaigh  Hugh Torney  Round 6 
 Sunday 12th June 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Kickhams GAC Creggan 1-11 4-25 Ballygalget Creggan Kickhams  Darren Mc Keown  Round 7 
 Sunday 26th June 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 1-12 0-13 Ballygalget Glenariff Ossians     Round 8 
 Wednesday 13th July 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 45 PM Ballygalget 0-20 3-7 Kickhams GAC Creggan Ballygalget  Hugh Torney  Round 9 
 Wednesday 3rd August 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Naomh Gall 1-16 3-23 Ballygalget Naomh Gall  Owen Elliott  Round 11 
 Sunday 14th August 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 2-16 0-22 Ballygalget St Bridgid's Cloughmills  Cormac Mullan  Round 13 
 Saturday 20th August 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
5 00 PM Ballygalget 2-13 4-6 Ghaeil Chluanaidh Ballygalget  Hugh Torney  Round 10 
 Saturday 3rd September 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
5 00 PM Ballygalget 1-29 0-9 Gort na Móna CLG Ballygalget  Hugh Torney  Round 12 
 Saturday 1st October 2016
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Ballygalget 4-18 0-14 Cathaoir an Rí Ballygalget  Colin Murray  Round 14 
 Sunday 23rd April 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Ballygalget 0-15 0-11 Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn Ballygalget  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 1 
 Sunday 30th April 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Cuchullains-Dunloy 0-12 2-13 Ballygalget Cuchullians-Dunloy  Liam Mc Bride  Round 6 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Cuchullains-Dunloy 1-18 2-10 Ballygalget Cuchullians-Dunloy  Eamon Hassan  Round 6 
 Sunday 14th May 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM O`Donovan Rossa 0-17 2-15 Ballygalget Pairc Rossa  Colm McDonald  Round 3 
 Sunday 21st May 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks 2-16 0-9 Ballygalget Loughgiel Shamrocks  Malachy Leech  Round 4 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks 0-17 0-15 Ballygalget Loughgiel Shamrocks  Mark O Neill  Round 4 
 Wednesday 31st May 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ruairí Óg 2-16 0-14 Ballygalget Ruairí Óg  Colum Cunning  Round 2 
 Friday 2nd June 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 15 PM Ruairí Óg 0-0 0-0 Ballygalget Ruairí Óg  Paul O Neill  Round 2 
 Sunday 11th June 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Ballygalget 0-0 0-0 Mac Uílín CLG Ballygalget  Michael Blair  Round 7 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Ballygalget 2-15 0-14 Mac Uílín CLG Ballygalget  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 7 
 Sunday 18th June 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Ballygalget 4-15 2-23 Ruairí Óg Ballygalget  Colm McDonald  Round 9 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Ballygalget 0-0 0-0 Ruairí Óg Ballygalget     Round 9 
 Monday 19th June 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Ballygalget 0-0 0-0 Loughgiel Shamrocks Ballygalget     Round 11 
 Monday 26th June 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Ballygalget 0-0 0-0 Cuchullains-Dunloy Ballygalget     Round 13 
 Tuesday 27th June 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM O`Donovan Rossa 0-0 0-0 Ballygalget Pairc Rossa     Round 3 
1 30 PM Mac Uílín CLG 0-0 0-0 Ballygalget Pairc MacUílín     Round 14 
7 00 PM Ballygalget 0-0 0-0 O`Donovan Rossa Ballygalget     Round 10 
 Wednesday 5th July 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
8 15 PM Ballygalget 0-19 0-19 O`Donovan Rossa Ballygalget  Michael Blair  Round 10 
 Sunday 16th July 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Ballygalget 1-16 2-14 Loughgiel Shamrocks Ballygalget  Hugh Torney  Round 11 
 Sunday 23rd July 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Naomh Brid Cloiche An Mhuillinn 0-15 2-25 Ballygalget St Bridgid's Cloughmills  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 12 
 Saturday 5th August 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 30 PM Ballygalget 2-12 3-27 Cuchullains-Dunloy Ballygalget  Hugh Torney  Round 13 
 Sunday 13th August 2017
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 00 PM Mac Uílín CLG 2-20 2-12 Ballygalget Pairc MacUílín  Darren Mullan  Round 14 
 Sunday 1st April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Ruairí Óg 1-17 0-10 Ballygalget Ruairí Óg  Malachy Leech  Round 2 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 30 PM Ruairí Óg 2-14 2-8 Ballygalget Ruairí Óg  Fionntan Mc Cotter  Round 2 
 Sunday 8th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM St John's GAC 0-13 0-14 Ballygalget Corrigan Park  Seamus Burns  Round 3 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM St John's GAC 2-22 0-11 Ballygalget Corrigan Park  Darren Mullan  Round 3 
 Sunday 15th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Ballygalget 2-8 4-11 O`Donovan Rossa Ballygalget  Cathal O Flynn  Round 4 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Ballygalget 1-13 2-20 O`Donovan Rossa Ballygalget  Mark O Neill  Round 4 
 Sunday 17th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Ballygalget 1-9 0-21 Loughgiel Shamrocks Ballygalget  Darren Mc Keown  Round 6 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Ballygalget 0-0 0-0 Loughgiel Shamrocks Ballygalget     Round 6 
 Wednesday 18th July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 45 PM Cuchullains-Dunloy 0-0 0-0 Ballygalget Cuchullians-Dunloy     Round 7 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Cuchullains-Dunloy 0-20 1-15 Ballygalget Cuchullians-Dunloy  Paddy Mc Eldowney  Round 7 
 Sunday 22nd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Ballygalget 6-10 7-15 Ruairí Óg Ballygalget  Cathal O Flynn  Round 8 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Ballygalget 0-14 1-24 Ruairí Óg Ballygalget  Eamon Mulvenna  Round 8 
 Wednesday 1st August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ballygalget --- --- Cuchullains-Dunloy Ballygalget     Round 10 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ballygalget --- --- Cuchullains-Dunloy Ballygalget     Round 10 
 Sunday 5th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM O`Donovan Rossa --- --- Ballygalget Pairc Rossa  Aaron Feeney  Round 11 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM O`Donovan Rossa 1-20 4-19 Ballygalget Pairc Rossa  Kevin Parke  Round 11 
 Sunday 12th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 30 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks 0-27 1-12 Ballygalget Loughgiel Shamrocks  Paul Mc Sparran  Round 13 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
3 00 PM Loughgiel Shamrocks 4-24 0-16 Ballygalget Loughgiel Shamrocks  Mark O Neill  Round 13 
 Sunday 21st October 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
1 00 PM Ballygalget --- --- St John's GAC Ballygalget     Round 14 
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
2 30 PM Ballygalget --- --- St John's GAC Ballygalget     Round 14 
tag heuer replica sale
rolex replica sale
hublot replica uk
rolex replica