• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • Fixtures & Results

Fixtures & Results

 Monday 16th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 4-13 2-4 Ballinascreen Cuchullians-Dunloy  Francis Traynor  Round 1 
 Monday 23rd April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Mac Uílín CLG 3-13 1-10 Ballinascreen Pairc MacUílín  Vincent Boyle  Round 2 
 Friday 27th April 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Naomh Gall 1-8 6-12 Ballinascreen Naomh Gall  Paul Mc Donnell  Round 2 
 Friday 4th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM O`Donovan Rossa 4-9 1-14 Ballinascreen Pairc Rossa  Paul Hughes  Round 3 
 Monday 7th May 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Glenariffe Oisin CLG 3-14 4-7 Ballinascreen Glenariff Ossians  Ryan O Reilly  Round 4 
 Monday 11th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM O`Donovan Rossa 2-13 3-18 Ballinascreen Woodlands  Mark Mc Donald  Round 5 
 Monday 25th June 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ballinascreen 2-10 4-8 Ruairí Óg Ballinascreen  Cormac Mullan  Round 7 
 Saturday 21st July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Ballinascreen 0-0 0-0 Ruairí Óg Ballinascreen     Round 5 
 Monday 23rd July 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ballinascreen 0-0 0-0 Naomh Eoin Ballinascreen  Cormac Mullan  Round 9 
 Wednesday 1st August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Cuchullains Dun Lathaí 9-23 0-8 Ballinascreen Cuchullians-Dunloy  Ciaran Mc Closkey  Round 9 
 Monday 6th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Na Seamróga 3-9 2-17 Ballinascreen Loughgiel Shamrocks  Vincent Boyle  Round 11 
 Wednesday 8th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ballinascreen 3-13 2-16 Na Seamróga Ballinascreen  Sean Curran  Round 7 
 Wednesday 15th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Mac Uílín CLG 5-16 5-15 Ballinascreen Pairc MacUílín  Vincent Boyle  Round 6 
 Friday 17th August 2018
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ballinascreen 0-0 0-0 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Ballinascreen     Round 10 
 Sunday 7th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Ballinascreen 2-8 0-6 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Ballinascreen  Darren Mullan  Round 1 
 Friday 12th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Ballinascreen 0-0 0-0 Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Ballinascreen  Paul O Neill  Round 1 
 Monday 15th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 00 PM Ballinascreen 1-1 1-10 O`Donovan Rossa Cahore Council Pitch  Fergal Hurley  Round 2 
 Sunday 28th April 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
6 00 PM Ruairí Óg 2-11 2-13 Ballinascreen Cushendall  Malachy Leech  Round 2 
 Monday 6th May 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 15 PM Mac Uílín CLG 1-8 3-8 Ballinascreen Pairc MacUílín  Vincent Boyle  Round 5 
 Monday 10th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ballinascreen 6-23 2-1 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Ballinascreen  Anthony McAuley  Round 7 
 Monday 17th June 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ruairí Óg 1-13 0-2 Ballinascreen Cushendall  Gerry Cosgrove  Round 8 
 Friday 5th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ballinascreen 0-20 3-6 Cuchullains Dun Lathaí Ballinascreen  Ryan O Reilly  Round 8 
 Friday 19th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ballinascreen 0-1 0-0 Tír na nÓg Randalstown Ballinascreen  Vincent Boyle  Round 9 
 Sunday 21st July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
12 00 PM Ballinascreen 4-13 3-7 Na Seamróga Ballinascreen  Barry Winters  Round 6 
 Friday 26th July 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Ballinascreen 0-0 0-0 Glenariffe Oisin CLG Ballinascreen     Round 10 
 Friday 2nd August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Mac Uílín CLG 1-15 4-9 Ballinascreen Pairc MacUílín  Ciaran Mc Closkey  Round 11 
 Friday 9th August 2019
Time Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Venue Referee Round
7 30 PM Na Seamróga 6-12 0-8 Ballinascreen Loughgiel Shamrocks  Ryan O Reilly  Round 12