• You Are Here:
  • Home
  • News
  • South Antrim Championship Dates - 2018

Latest News

South Antrim Championship Dates - 2018
20th August 2018


South Antrim Championship Draws


 


U-12 O’Donnell Cup (A)


14thSeptember – Prelim 1: Sarsfields v St Galls (Stewartstown, 6.00)


14thSeptember – Prelim 2: St Paul’s A v St John’s (St. Mary’s CBGS, 6.00)


21stSeptember – Semi-final: St Paul’s A / St John’s v Davitts (6.00)


21stSeptember – Semi-final: Sarsfields / St Galls v St Brigids A (6.00)


Final – Sunday 30th September – MacRory Park


 


U-12 O’Donnell Shield (B)


14thSeptember – Prelim 1: Ardoyne v Lámh Dhearg (Cliftonville 3G, 6.00)


14thSeptember – Prelim 2: Rossa v St Pauls B (Rossa Park, 6.00)


21stSeptmber – Semi-final: St Brigids B  v Rossa / St Pauls B  (Musgrave Park, 6.00)


21stSeptember – Semi-final: Ardoyne / Lámh Dhearg v O’Donnells (6.00)


Final – Sunday 30th September – MacRory Park


 


U-12 O’Donnell Plate (C)


21stSeptember – Semi-final: Clan Na Gael v St Teresa’s (Woodlands, 6.00)


21stSeptember – Semi-final: Gort Na Mona v Pearses (Enright Park, 6.00)


Final – Sunday 30th September – MacRory Park


 


 


 


 


U-12 Nipper Quinn Shield (A)


17thSeptember – Semi-final: St John’s v Davitts  (Woodlands, 6.00)


17thSeptember – Semi-final: Rossa v St Galls (Rossa Park, 6.00)


Final – Sunday 23rd September – Rossa Park


 


U-12 Nipper Quinn Plate (B)


17th September – Semi-final: Brid Og v St Pauls (Musgrave Park, 6.00)


17thSeptember- Semi-final: Sarsfields v Lámh Dhearg (Stewartstown, 6.00)


Final – Sunday 23rd September – Rossa Park


 


U-12 Nipper Quinn Plate (C)


17thSeptember – Semi-final: O’Donnells v Gort Na Mona (MacRory Park, 6.00)


17thSeptember – Semi-final: Loch Mor Dal gCais v Bye  


Final – Sunday 23rd September – Rossa Park


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


U-14 Fr Mullan Cup (A)


Tuesday 25thSeptember - Prelim: St Paul’s A v Davitts (St. Mary’s CBGS, 5.45)


Tuesday 2ndOctober – Semi-final: Sarsfields v St Paul’s A / Davitts (Stewartstown, 5.45)


Tuesday 2ndOctober –Semi-final: St Galls v St Brigids A (Milltown, 5.45)


Final – Sunday 7th October – Coláiste Feirste


U-14 Fr Mullan Shield (B)


Tuesday 25thSeptember – Prelim: Gort Na Mona v Ardoyne (Enright Park, 5.45)


Tuesday 2ndOctober Semi-final: – St John’s v Lámh Dhearg (Woodlands, 5.45)


Tuesday 2ndOctober – Semi-final: Gort Na Mona / Ardoyne v O’Donnells (5.45)


Final – Sunday 7th October – Coláiste Feirste


U-14 Fr Mullan Plate (C)


Tuesday 2ndOctober – Semi-final: St Brigids B v Rossa (Musgrave Park, 5.45)


Tuesday 2ndOctober – Semi-final: Clan Na Gael v St Pauls B (Woodlands, 5.45)


Final – Sunday 7th October – Coláiste Feirste


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


 


U-14 Stout McDonell Cup (A)


12th September- Semi-final: Gael an tSléibhe Dúibh v St Paul’s (MacRory Park, 6.00)


12thSeptember – Semi-final: St Galls v Sarsfields (Milltown, 6.00)


Final – Wednesday 19th September – Rossa Park


 


U-14 Stout McDonnell Shield (B)


12thSeptember – Semi-final: Lámh Dhearg v Brid Og (Hannahstown, 6.00)


12thSeptember – Semi-final: St John’s v Rossa (Rossa Park, 6.00)


Final – Wednesday 19th September – Rossa Park


Share:

Comments

tag heuer replica sale
rolex replica sale
hublot replica uk
rolex replica